Southend Chess Club Title

Calendar Summer 2018

Last updated 07/10/18

Calendar - 2018/19

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
O
C
T
O
B
E
R
1
SL PC: I v Basildon II (h)
2 3
SL PC: III v Temple Sutton I (a)
4
SL PC: II v Basildon I (a)
5 6 7
8
SL D1: I v II
9 10 11 12
EL D3: II v Loughton II (h)
13 14
15 16
EL D3: II v Upminster III (a)
17 18
EL D1: I v Barking I (a)
19 20 21
22
SL D1: II v Basildon I (h)
23 24 25
EL D1: I v Wanstead II (a)
26
Global Coins (2)
27 28
29 30
SL D2: III v Thurrock I (a)
31
SL D1: I v Temple Sutton I (a)
1 2
EL D1: I v Upminster I (h)
3 4
N
O
V
E
M
B
E
R
5 6 7 8
SL D1: II v Basildon II (a)
9
Global Coins (3)
10 11
12 13 14
EL D3: II v Thurrock I (a)
15
SL Team Lightning (Basildon)
16 17 18
19
SL D2: III v Basildon III (h)
20 21
SL D1: I v Billericay (a)
22
EL D3: II v Wanstead IV (a)
23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
EL D1: I v Basildon (h)
Global Coins (4)
1 2
D
E
C
E
M
B
E
R
3
SL D1: I v Basildon I (h)
4 5
SL D2: III v Temple Sutton II (a)
6 7
EL D1: I v Writtle (h)
8 9
10
SL D1: II v Billericay (h)
11 12 13 14
Global Coins (5)
15 16
17 18 19 20 21
No Meeting
22 23
24
No Meeting
25 26 27 28 29 30
31
No Meeting
1 2 3 4
Global Coins (6)
5 6
J
A
N
U
A
R
Y
7 8 9 10
SL D1: I v Basildon II (a)
11
EL D3: II v Thurrock II (h)
12 13
14 15
EL D1: I v Wanstead I (a)
16 17 18
Global Coins (7)
19 20
21
SL D1: II v Temple Sutton I (h)
22 23 24 25
Global Coins (8)
26 27
28
SL D1: II v I
29 30 31 1
Global Coins (9)
2 3
F
E
B
R
U
A
R
Y
4
SL D2: III v Thurrock II (h)
5 6 7
EL D1: I v Basildon (a)
8 9 10
11 12 13 14
SL D1: II v Basildon I (a)
15
Global Coins (10)
16 17
18
SL D1: I v Temple Sutton I (h)
19 20
EL D1: I v Writtle (a)
21 22
EL D3: II v Thurrock I (h)
23 24
25
SL D1: I v Billericay (h)
26 27 28 1
Club Championship (1)
2 3
M
A
R
C
H
4
SL D1: II v Basildon II (h)
5 6 7 8
EL D1: I v Wanstead II (h)
9 10
11
SL D2: III v Thurrock I (h)
12 13
SL D1: II v Billericay (a)
14 15
EL D3: II v Upminster III (h)
16 17
18
EL D1: I v Barking I (h)
19 20 21 22
Global Coins (11)
23 24
25
SL D2: III v Temple Sutton II (h)
26 27
EL D3: II v Thurrock II (a)
28
SL D1: I v Basildon I (a)
29 30 31
A
P
R
I
L
1 2
EL D1: I v Upminster I (a)
3
SL D1: II v Temple Sutton I (a)
4 5
Club Championship (2)
6 7
8 9
SL D2: III v Thurrock II (a)
10
EL D3: II v Loughton II (a)
11 12 13 14
15
SL D1: I v Basildon II (h)
16 17 18 19
No Meeting
20 21
22
No Meeting
23 24 25
SL D2: III v Basildon III (a)
26
EL D3: II v Wanstead IV (h)
27 28
29
SL Individual Lightning (Ambleside)
30 1 2 3
EL D1: I v Wanstead I (h)
Global Coins (12)
4 5

Calendar Summer 2018