Southend Chess Club Title

Calendar Summer 2019

Last updated 11/09/19

Calendar - 2019/20

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30 1 2 3 4
Global Coins (2)
5 6
O
C
T
O
B
E
R
7
SL PC: III v Temple Sutton (h)
8
SL PC: I v Thurrock II (a)
9 10
SL PC: II v Basildon II (a)
11 12 13
14
SL D1: II v I
15 16 17 18
EL D2: I v Thurrock I (h)
19 20
21
SL Minor: v Basildon (h)
22 23 24
SL D1: II v Basildon II (a)
25 26 27
28
SL D1: II v Billericay (h)
29 30 31 1
Global Coins (3)
2 3
N
O
V
E
M
B
E
R
4
EL D3: II v Barking II (h)
5
SL Minor: v Thurrock A (a)
6 7 8 9 10
11
SL D1: I v Thurrock (h)
12 13
SL Team Lightning (Temple Sutton)
14 15
EL D3: II v Thurrock II (h)
16 17
18 19 20
SL D1: I v Temple Sutton (a)
21 22
Global Coins (4)
23 24
25 26 27 28 29
EL D2: I v Loughton I (h)
30 1
D
E
C
E
M
B
E
R
2
SL Minor: v Temple Sutton (h)
3 4
EL D3: II v Loughton II (a)
5 6 7 8
9
SL D1: I v Basildon II (h)
10 11
EL D2: I v Loughton I (a)
12 13
Global Coins (5)
14 15
16 17 18 19
SL D1: II v Basildon I (a)
20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27
No Meeting
28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
J
A
N
U
A
R
Y
6 7
SL D1: I v Thurrock (a)
8 9
EL D2: I v Wanstead III (a)
10
Global Coins (6)
11 12
13
SL D1: I v Billericay (h)
14
SL Minor: v Thurrock B (a)
15
EL D2: I v Thurrock I (a)
16 17
EL D3: II v Upminster III (h)
18 19
20
SL D1: II v Basildon I (h)
21 22
SL D1: II v Temple Sutton (a)
23 24
EL D2: I v Upminster II (h)
25 26
27
SL D1: I v II
28 29 30 31
Global Coins (7)
1 2
F
E
B
R
U
A
R
Y
3 4 5 6 7
Club Championship (1)
8 9
10 11 12
SL D1: I v Billericay (a)
13
SL Minor: v Basildon (a)
14 15 16
17
SL D1: II v Basildon II (h)
18 19 20 21
EL D3: II v Brentwood II (h)
22 23
24
SL Minor: v Thurrock A (h)
25
EL D2: I v Upminster II (a)
26 27 28
EL D3: II v Loughton II (h)
29 1
M
A
R
C
H
2
SL D1: I v Temple Sutton (h)
3 4
EL D3: II v Thurrock II (a)
5 6 7 8
9
SL D1: I v Basildon I (h)
10 11
SL Minor: v Temple Sutton (a)
12 13
EL D2: I v Ilford (h)
14 15
16 17 18 19
EL D3: II v Barking II (a)
20 21 22
23 24
SL D1: II v Thurrock (a)
25 26 27
Club Championship (2)
28 29
30
SL D1: II v Thurrock (h)
31
EL D3: II v Brentwood II (a)
1 2 3 4 5
A
P
R
I
L
6
SL Minor: v Thurrock B (h)
7 8
SL D1: II v Billericay (a)
9 10
No Meeting
11 12
13
No Meeting
14 15 16
SL D1: I v Basildon II (a)
17
EL D2: I v Wanstead III (h)
18 19
20
SL Individual Lightning (Ambleside)
21
EL D3: II v Upminster III (a)
22 23 24
Club Championship (3)
25 26
27
SL D1: II v Temple Sutton (h)
28 29 30
SL D1: I v Basildon I (a)
1 2 3
M
A
Y
4
EL D2: I v Ilford (a)
5 6 7 8
No Meeting
9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Calendar Summer 2019