Southend Chess Club Title

Results 2019/20 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 1st Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team

Last updated 31/01/20

Results 2019/20 - Southend League Division 1 - 2nd Team

DateOpponentsH/AScore
14/10/19Southend IH2-4
24/10/19Basildon IIA3-2
28/10/19BillericayH4-2
19/12/19Basildon IA1-4
20/01/20Basildon IH1-4
22/01/20Temple SuttonA4-2
27/01/20Southend IA2-3
17/02/20Basildon IIH
24/03/20ThurrockA
30/03/20ThurrockH
08/04/20BillericayA
27/04/20Temple SuttonH

The latest league table is on the Southend & District League website.

 
Southend II14/10/19Southend I
1Colin M Newton (W)14601Howard Grist171
2Michael J Saunders14601Neil A Sutherland175
3Luke M Stylese14510Stephen L Wedlock161
4Fred R Whitefield12910Alex Davis-Loadese150
5James I Courtenay6701Dennis M Thompson90
6Stuart A Pithers5201Adam Moysee79
24
Average Grade114.2137.7
Average Performance121.0130.8
 
Basildon II24/10/19Southend II
1Sean A Clarke (W)160Alex Davis-Loadese150
2Robert E Fowles15701Colin M Newton146
3Arunas Gedvilas15910Michael J Saunders146
4Peter R Laundy14801Luke M Stylese145
5Tye A Byram15101Fred R Whitefield129
6Lakshan Siddharth11710Steve J Haggerty108
23
Average Grade148.7137.3
Average Performance129.0157.0
 
Southend II28/10/19Billericay
1Alex Davis-Loades (W)e15001Robert T Killeen163
2Michael J Saunders146Madison Bowden145
3Colin M Newton14610Ian P Morgan144
4Luke M Stylese14510Charles JD Newman107
5Nick J Lacey132Jamie A Davise90
6Fred R Whitefield12910Default0
42
Average Grade141.3129.8
Average Performance140.2133.4
 
Basildon I19/12/19Southend II
1David Kraszewski (W)19101Luke M Stylese145
2Tamas Somogyi18110Colin M Newton146
3V Radu Bara175Alex Davis-Loadese150
4Alaa Gamal16210Michael J Saunders146
5Robert E Fowles15710Nick J Lacey132
6Sean A Clarke16010Christopher Wray91
41
Average Grade171.0135.0
Average Performance165.8140.2
 
Southend II20/01/20Basildon I
1Luke M Styles (B)e14510David Kraszewski191
2Alex Davis-Loadese150Tamas Somogyi181
3Colin M Newton14601V Radu Bara175
4Michael J Saunders14601Paul A Savin152
5Fred R Whitefield12901Peter R Laundy148
6Christopher Wray9101Tye A Byram151
14
Average Grade134.5166.3
Average Performance137.0163.8
 
Temple Sutton22/01/20Southend II
1John R Marshall (W)13901Luke M Stylese145
2Urbi Modhura13101Alex Davis-Loadese150
3Gary M Perks12001Colin M Newton146
4Ashley Carr11901Michael J Saunders146
5Melvin R Pool11610Nick J Lacey132
6Purba Audhora11910Steve J Haggerty108
24
Average Grade124.0137.8
Average Performance121.2140.7
 
Southend I27/01/20Southend II
1Howard Grist (W)171Alex Davis-Loadese150
2Neil A Sutherland17510Colin M Newton146
3Julian Corfield17310Michael J Saunders146
4Stephen L Wedlock16110Fred R Whitefield129
5Dennis M Thompson9001Nick J Lacey132
6Default001Christopher Wray91
32
Average Grade154.0132.3
Average Performance160.2134.4

Results 2019/20 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 1st Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team