Southend Chess Club Title

Results 2019/20 Index    SCCU Club Championship Intermediate    Essex League Division 3 - 2nd Team

Last updated 18/01/20

Results 2019/20 - Essex League Division 2 - 1st Team

DateOpponentsH/AScore
18/10/19Thurrock IH6-2
29/11/19Loughton IH6-2
11/12/19Loughton IA4-3
09/01/20Wanstead IIIA5-3
15/01/20Thurrock IA8-0
25/02/20Upminster IIA
06/03/20Upminster IIH
13/03/20IlfordH
17/04/20Wanstead IIIH
04/05/20IlfordA

The latest league table is on the Essex Chess Association website.

 
Southend I18/10/19Thurrock I
1Neil A Sutherland (B)17510Barry S Shepparde155
2Howard Grist17110Michael D Bradford119
3Julian Corfield17310Andrew Offord119
4Stephen L Wedlock16101Derek Reynolds104
5Alex Davis-Loadese150Richard Ball102
6Michael J Saunders14610Leslie J Groombridge97
7Luke M Stylese14510Banky Akinyosoyee95
8James Evanse140Dan Ball94
62
Average Grade157.6110.6
Average Performance145.1123.1
 
Southend I29/11/19Loughton I
1Neil A Sutherland (W)17501Kevin Bowmer188
2Howard Grist171William J Stirling182
3Julian Corfield17310Default0
4Stephen L Wedlock16110Martin Van Tol147
5Alex Davis-Loadese150Simon C Moth142
6Michael J Saunders14610Lyn BD Stiffell129
7Colin M Newton14610Ken Groce135
8Luke M Stylese14510Chris Pintegnee120
62
Average Grade158.4149.0
Average Performance170.4134.9
 
Loughton I11/12/19Southend I
1Kevin Bowmer (W)188Neil A Sutherland175
2William J Stirling18210Howard Grist171
3David J Faulkner155Stephen L Wedlock161
4Martin Van Tol147Julian Corfield173
5Simon C Moth14201Luke M Stylese145
6Graham J Kershaw13001Colin M Newton146
7Lyn BD Stiffell129Nick J Lacey132
8Ken Groce135Fred R Whitefield129
34
Average Grade151.0154.0
Average Performance147.8157.3
 
Wanstead III09/01/20Southend I
1Paul R Barclay (B)14801Neil A Sutherland175
2Keith S Jones14210Howard Grist171
3Charlton Siddo14301Julian Corfield173
4Andrew Swales13301Stephen L Wedlock161
5Peter A Nickals13201Luke M Stylese145
6David Smith129Colin M Newton146
7Peter DJ McCarron135Michael J Saunders146
8Michael GA Wilson12010Nick J Lacey132
35
Average Grade135.3156.1
Average Performance143.6147.8
 
Thurrock I15/01/20Southend I
1Barry S Sheppard (W)e15501Neil A Sutherland175
2Andrew Offord11901Howard Grist171
3Derek Reynolds10401Julian Corfield173
4Len SC Whittaker8901Stephen L Wedlock161
5Banky Akinyosoyee9501Alex Davis-Loadese150
6Silviu Sandue11001Colin M Newton146
7Mangalaram Sadhasivame11001Michael J Saunders146
8Steve Crosley7501Fred R Whitefield129
08
Average Grade107.1156.4
Average Performance93.6169.9

Results 2019/20 Index    SCCU Club Championship Intermediate    Essex League Division 3 - 2nd Team