Southend Chess Club Title

Results 2017/18 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 3rd Team

Last updated 28/03/18

Results 2017/18 - Southend League Division 2 - 3rd Team

DateOpponentsH/AScore
16/10/17Temple Sutton IH1-4
07/11/17Thurrock IIA3-2
20/11/17Temple Sutton IIH3-2
01/02/18Basildon IIIA1-4
07/02/18Temple Sutton IA1-5
19/02/18Thurrock IIH3-2
26/03/18Basildon IIIH1-4
28/03/18Temple Sutton IIA2-4

The latest league table is on the Southend & District League website.

 
Southend III16/10/17Temple Sutton I
1Niall Prior (W)e10001Tye A Byram153
2Peter H Billson7601Gary M Perks126
3Matt P Bellman7601Melvin R Pool118
4John R Chapman6801Ashley Carr115
5Stuart Pitherse65John Barber109
6Alan H Wilson6210Gordon Deuchars88
14
Average Grade74.5118.2
Average Performance87.2105.5
 
Thurrock II07/11/17Southend III
1Dan Ball (B)10601Niall Priore100
2Frank A Sealey9101Steve J Haggerty100
3Ronald H Prickett9101Doris Randell 80
4Steve Crosley85John R Chapman68
5Frank Wilkins8410Alan H Wilson62
6Terry Field10310Default0
23
Average Grade93.382.0
Average Performance62.0111.4
 
Southend III20/11/17Temple Sutton II
1Roger H Oxenham (W)120Gary M Perks126
2Niall Priore10001Urbi Modhura101
3Steve J Haggerty10010Purba Audhora90
4Nick J Lacey9910Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge74
5Christopher Wray 9801Cameron Parish-Wright72
6Doris Randell 8010Matthew Davis27
32
Average Grade99.581.7
Average Performance92.289.0
 
Basildon III01/02/18Southend III
1Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace (B)14110Roger H Oxenham120
2Anthony M Miles99Steve J Haggerty100
3Lakshan Siddharth92Doris Randell 80
4Bharath Lakshmanan9610Peter H Billson76
5Tom Hedaux7910John R Chapman68
6Ken Laundy68Alan H Wilson62
41
Average Grade95.884.3
Average Performance109.370.8
 
Temple Sutton I07/02/18Southend III
1John R Marshall (B)15310Roger H Oxenham120
2Gary M Perks12601Niall Priore100
3Mark Clancye13010Christopher Wray 98
4Melvin R Pool11810Bernard S Chalk64
5John Barber10910John R Chapman68
6Frank E Gulley10310William U Bremner54
51
Average Grade123.284.0
Average Performance121.385.8
 
Southend III19/02/18Thurrock II
1Roger H Oxenham (B)120Derek Reynolds114
2Nick J Lacey99Malcolm K Crane116
3Steve J Haggerty10001Dan Ball106
4Christopher Wray 9810Alan Hazell94
5Doris Randell 8010Frank A Sealey91
6John R Chapman68Adrian Burrowese85
32
Average Grade94.2101.0
Average Performance109.385.8
 
Southend III26/03/18Basildon III
1Roger H Oxenham (B)12001Alaa Gamal151
2Steve J Haggerty100Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace141
3Christopher Wray 9801Lakshan Siddharth92
4Peter H Billson7610Anthony M Miles99
5John R Chapman6801Andrew Daniele100
6Stuart Pitherse6501Tom Hedaux79
14
Average Grade87.8110.3
Average Performance85.2113.0
 
Temple Sutton II28/03/18Southend III
1Gary M Perks126Roger H Oxenham120
2Ashley Carr11510Steve J Haggerty100
3Gordon Deuchars8801Christopher Wray 98
4Ethan Yau9010Dennis M Thompson98
5Cameron Parish-Wright7210Matt P Bellman76
6Matthew Davis27Peter H Billson76
42
Average Grade86.394.7
Average Performance109.871.2

Results 2017/18 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 3rd Team