Southend Chess Club Title

Results 2017/18 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 1st Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team

Last updated 11/04/18

Results 2017/18 - Southend League Division 1 - 2nd Team

DateOpponentsH/AScore
09/10/17Southend IA-5
30/10/17Basildon IH1-5
23/11/17Basildon IIA2-4
15/01/18Thurrock IH5-
29/01/18Southend IH1-5
22/02/18Basildon IA1-5
05/03/18Basildon IIH2-3
21/03/18BillericayA4-2
10/04/18Thurrock IA3-2
30/04/18BillericayH

The latest league table is on the Southend & District League website.

 
Southend I09/10/17Southend II
1Josh Winiberg (B)16810Michael J Saunders149
2Howard Grist166Dennis R Dartnell149
3Neil A Sutherland16610Colin M Newton138
4Stephen L Wedlock15910Fred R Whitefield130
5Steve J Haggerty10010Roger H Oxenham120
6Nick J Lacey9910Niall Priore100
5
Average Grade143.0131.0
Average Performance172.7101.3
 
Southend II30/10/17Basildon I
1Stephen L Wedlock (B)15901Radu Bara165
2Dennis R Dartnell149David J Millward167
3Michael J Saunders14901Sean A Clarke163
4Colin M Newton138Peter R Laundy168
5Fred R Whitefield13001Arunas Gedvilas157
6Roger H Oxenham12001Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace141
15
Average Grade140.8160.2
Average Performance126.8174.2
 
Basildon II23/11/17Southend II
1Peter R Laundy (W)16801Dennis R Dartnell149
2Paul A Savin16210Michael J Saunders149
3Arunas Gedvilas15710Colin M Newton138
4Alaa Gamal15110Fred R Whitefield130
5Lakshan Siddharth92Steve J Haggerty100
6Anthony M Miles99Niall Priore100
42
Average Grade138.2127.7
Average Performance144.3121.5
 
Southend II15/01/18Thurrock I
1Stephen L Wedlock (B)15910Michael D Bradford121
2Dennis R Dartnell14910Malcolm K Crane116
3Michael J Saunders14910Derek Reynolds114
4Colin M Newton13810Andrew Offord104
5Fred R Whitefield130Francis Butterworth-Parr103
6Roger H Oxenham12010Leslie J Groombridge98
5
Average Grade140.8109.3
Average Performance151.099.2
 
Southend II29/01/18Southend I
1Dennis R Dartnell (W)14910Matthew H Shaw172
2Colin M Newton13801Josh Winiberg168
3Fred R Whitefield13001Howard Grist166
4Roger H Oxenham12001Neil A Sutherland166
5Christopher Wray 9801Stephen L Wedlock159
6Stuart Pitherse6501Steve J Haggerty100
15
Average Grade116.7155.2
Average Performance117.3154.5
 
Basildon I22/02/18Southend II
1Justin P Baptie (W)20110Stephen L Wedlock159
2Sean A Clarke16301Dennis R Dartnell149
3David J Millward16710Michael J Saunders149
4Radu Bara16510Colin M Newton138
5Alaa Gamal15110Fred R Whitefield130
6Arunas Gedvilas15710Roger H Oxenham120
51
Average Grade167.3140.8
Average Performance174.5133.7
 
Southend II05/03/18Basildon II
1Stephen L Wedlock (W)159David Kraszewski175
2Dennis R Dartnell14901Paul A Savin162
3Michael J Saunders14901Peter R Laundy168
4Colin M Newton138Arunas Gedvilas157
5Fred R Whitefield130Alaa Gamal151
6Nick J Lacey9910Lakshan Siddharth92
23
Average Grade137.3150.8
Average Performance142.5145.7
 
Billericay21/03/18Southend II
1D Ian W Reynolds17010Stephen L Wedlock159
2Richard N Davies146Dennis R Dartnell149
3Ian P Morgan13801Michael J Saunders149
4Dale J Bailey132Colin M Newton138
5Jeffrey Goodwin12901Fred R Whitefield130
6Default001Roger H Oxenham120
24
Average Grade143.0140.8
Average Performance135.0153.0
 
Thurrock I10/04/18Southend II
1Michael D Bradford (B)12101Stephen L Wedlock159
2Joe Derrette11001Michael J Saunders149
3Miroslaw Wysockie11010Colin M Newton138
4Francis Butterworth-Parr10310Fred R Whitefield130
5Andrew Offord104Niall Priore100
6Dan Ball10601Christopher Wray 98
23
Average Grade109.0129.0
Average Performance120.7117.3

Results 2017/18 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 1st Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team