Southend Chess Club Title

Results 2017/18 Index    Essex League Division 3 - 2nd Team

Last updated 06/02/18

Results 2017/18 - Essex League Division 1 - 1st Team

DateOpponentsH/AScore
20/10/17Upminster IH4-3
01/11/17WrittleA3-4
01/12/17BasildonH1-6
25/01/18Barking IA3-5
02/02/18Wanstead IH4-4
06/02/18UpminsterA3-5
08/03/18BasildonA
19/03/18Barking IH
20/04/18WrittleH
15/05/18Wanstead IA
 
Southend I20/10/17Upminster I
1Howard Grist (W)16610Andrew E Robertson174
2Neil A Sutherland166Martin W McCall171
3Stephen L Wedlock15910Robert Gill172
4Dennis R Dartnell149John Davenport169
5Michael J Saunders14901Noor Khoda169
6Colin M Newton13810Leslie J Crane164
7Fred R Whitefield130Aidan T Corish148
8Roger H Oxenham12001Robert Iannetta147
43
Average Grade147.1164.3
Average Performance170.5140.9
 
Writtle01/11/17Southend I
1Russell P White (B)19310Howard Grist166
2John C Moore17910Neil A Sutherland166
3Paul L Williamson17701Stephen L Wedlock159
4David J Millward16701Dennis R Dartnell149
5Christopher Hampton165Michael J Saunders149
6Jim B Howson163Colin M Newton138
7Kerry M Chilvers160Fred R Whitefield130
8Andrew Forrester13210Roger H Oxenham120
43
Average Grade167.0147.1
Average Performance153.4160.8
 
Southend I01/12/17Basildon
1Josh Winiberg (B)16801Justin P Baptie201
2Howard Grist16601David Kraszewski175
3Neil A Sutherland16601Sean A Clarke163
4Stephen L Wedlock15910Peter R Laundy168
5Dennis R Dartnell14901Paul A Savin162
6Michael J Saunders14901Arunas Gedvilas157
7Colin M Newton13801Alaa Gamal151
8Fred R Whitefield130Anthony M Miles99
16
Average Grade153.1159.5
Average Performance128.3184.4
 
Barking I25/01/18Southend I
1David A Sands (B)19810Howard Grist166
2Jeff A Goldberg18810Neil A Sutherland166
3John A White16910Stephen L Wedlock159
4Colin R Ramage159Dennis R Dartnell149
5Ken W Clow156Colin M Newton138
6Robin J Oakley14610Fred R Whitefield130
7Michael Wickham15201Roger H Oxenham120
8George H Monk13301Nick J Lacey99
53
Average Grade162.6140.9
Average Performance153.4150.1
 
Southend I02/02/18Wanstead I
1Ian D Gilbert (W)167David Spearman190
2Howard Grist166John H Hodgson187
3Neil A Sutherland16610Terry D Whitton168
4Stephen L Wedlock15901Ian D Hunnable173
5Dennis R Dartnell149Mark RA Murrell158
6Colin M Newton138Paul R Barclay149
7Fred R Whitefield13010David Smith146
8Steve J Haggerty10001Ben Harte128
44
Average Grade146.9162.4
Average Performance162.4146.9
 
Upminster06/02/18Southend I
1Andrew E Robertson (W)174Howard Grist166
2Robert Gill17201Neil A Sutherland166
3John Davenport169Stephen L Wedlock159
4Noor Khoda16910Dennis R Dartnell149
5Leslie J Crane164Colin M Newton138
6Aidan T Corish148Fred R Whitefield130
7Robert Iannetta14710Christopher Wray 98
8Stephen J Abbott14110Default0
53
Average Grade160.5143.7
Average Performance152.1154.9

Results 2017/18 Index    Essex League Division 3 - 2nd Team