Southend Chess Club Title

Results 2016/17 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 3rd Team

Last updated 05/09/17

Results 2016/17 - Southend League Division 2 - 3rd Team

DateOpponentsH/AScore
12/10/16Temple Sutton IIA1-4
24/10/16Thurrock IH1-5
08/11/16Thurrock IIA1-5
21/11/16Basildon IIIH3-2
30/01/17Temple Sutton IIH2-3
07/02/17Thurrock IA-5
27/02/17Thurrock IIH2-4
23/03/17Basildon IIIA2-4

The final league table is on the Southend & District League website.

 
Temple Sutton II12/10/16Southend III
1Gary M Perks (B)138Colin M Newton132
2John R Marshall13410Roger H Oxenham131
3Melvin R Pool12510Nigel E Cook107
4Ashley Carr11310Steve J Haggerty96
5John Barber10810Nick J Lacey87
6Sri Nivasan Loganathan10401Peter H Billson79
41
Average Grade120.3105.3
Average Performance130.395.3
 
Southend III24/10/16Thurrock I
1Roger H Oxenham (B)13101Ian P Woodward146
2Nigel E Cook107Michael D Bradford123
3Tony C Lodge91Andrew Offord122
4Peter H Billson7901Frank A Sealey101
5John R Chapman7401Robin C Smith100
6Matt P Bellman7201Leslie J Groombridgee90
15
Average Grade92.3113.7
Average Performance80.3125.7
 
Thurrock II08/11/16Southend III
1Frank A Sealey (B)10110Steve J Haggerty96
2Ronald H Prickett104Nick J Lacey87
3Terry Field82John R Chapman74
4Leslie J Groombridgee9010Bernard S Chalk72
5Frank Wilkins7910Alan H Wilson60
6Richard Ball10110Default0
51
Average Grade92.877.8
Average Performance107.861.2
 
Southend III21/11/16Basildon III
1Colin M Newton (W)13201David Flynn155
2Nigel E Cook10701Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace145
3Steve J Haggerty9610William T Rippon106
4Nick J Lacey8710Tom Hedaux84
5Peter H Billson7910Lakshan Siddharth71
6John R Chapman74Ken Laundy70
32
Average Grade95.8105.2
Average Performance113.587.5
 
Southend III30/01/17Temple Sutton II
1Colin M Newton (B)13201Gary M Perks138
2Roger H Oxenham13110Melvin R Pool125
3Nigel E Cook107John Barber108
4Steve J Haggerty9601Frank E Gulley106
5Peter H Billson7901Urbi Modhura76
6John R Chapman7410Purba Audhora76
23
Average Grade103.2104.8
Average Performance96.5111.5
 
Thurrock I07/02/17Southend III
1Michael D Bradford (B)123Colin M Newton132
2Rudi Van Litsenborgh11910Peter H Billson79
3Andrew Offord12210Matt P Bellman72
4Darren Webbe11010Alan H Wilson60
5Dan Ball11210Default0
6Derek Reynolds10810Default0
5
Average Grade115.785.8
Average Performance128.376.0
 
Southend III27/02/17Thurrock II
1Colin M Newton (B)132Andrew Offord122
2Roger H Oxenham13101Dan Ball112
3Nigel E Cook10701Derek Reynolds108
4Steve J Haggerty9610Frank A Sealey101
5Nick J Lacey8701Alan Hazell97
6Matt P Bellman72Leslie J Groombridgee90
24
Average Grade104.2105.0
Average Performance88.3120.8
 
Basildon III23/03/17Southend III
1David Flynn (B)15510Colin M Newton132
2Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace14510Roger H Oxenham131
3Stephen Gardiner124Nigel E Cook107
4Anthony M Miles107Steve J Haggerty96
5Lakshan Siddharth7110Nick J Lacey87
6Tom Hedaux8401John R Chapman74
42
Average Grade114.3104.5
Average Performance121.297.7

Results 2016/17 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 3rd Team