Southend Chess Club Title

Results 2016/17 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 1st Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team

Last updated 05/09/17

Results 2016/17 - Southend League Division 1 - 2nd Team

DateOpponentsH/AScore
17/10/16Southend IA0-6
30/11/16Temple Sutton IA3-3
12/12/16Basildon IH2-4
16/01/17Basildon IIH3-3
23/01/17Southend IH1-5
01/03/17BillericayA3-3
13/03/17Temple Sutton IH4-2
03/04/17BillericayH3-3
06/04/17Basildon IA-5
27/04/17Basildon IIA2-4

The final league table is on the Southend & District League website.

 
Southend I17/10/16Southend II
1Howard Grist (W)18110Josh Winiberg157
2Neil A Sutherland17310Dennis R Dartnell147
3Christian F Westrap17010Michael J Saunders143
4Stephen L Wedlock15910Fred R Whitefield133
5Roger H Oxenham13110Colin M Newton132
6Nigel E Cook10710Steve J Haggerty96
60
Average Grade153.5134.7
Average Performance184.7103.5
 
Temple Sutton I30/11/16Southend II
1Justin P Baptie (B)18310Stephen L Wedlock159
2Tye A Byram152Josh Winiberg157
3Kit-Long Siu137Dennis R Dartnell147
4John R Marshall13410Michael J Saunders143
5Melvin R Pool12501Fred R Whitefield133
6John Barber10801Colin M Newton132
33
Average Grade139.8145.2
Average Performance145.2139.8
 
Southend II12/12/16Basildon I
1Stephen L Wedlock (W)15901David Kraszewski179
2Dennis R Dartnell147David J Millward166
3Michael J Saunders143Sean A Clarke165
4Fred R Whitefield13310Tamas Somogyi169
5Colin M Newton13201Arunas Gedvilas159
6Roger H Oxenham13101Peter R Laundy160
24
Average Grade140.8166.3
Average Performance149.7157.5
 
Southend II16/01/17Basildon II
1Stephen L Wedlock (W)15910Paul A Savin162
2Josh Winiberg15710Arunas Gedvilas159
3Dennis R Dartnell14701Peter R Laundy160
4Michael J Saunders143David Flynn155
5Fred R Whitefield13301Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace145
6Colin M Newton132Anthony M Miles107
33
Average Grade145.2148.0
Average Performance148.0145.2
 
Southend II23/01/17Southend I
1Josh Winiberg (W)157Howard Grist181
2Dennis R Dartnell14701Neil A Sutherland173
3Michael J Saunders14301Christian F Westrap170
4Fred R Whitefield13301Stephen L Wedlock159
5Colin M Newton132Roger H Oxenham131
6Steve J Haggerty9601Nigel E Cook107
15
Average Grade134.7153.5
Average Performance120.2168.0
 
Billericay01/03/17Southend II
1D Ian W Reynolds (W)17510Stephen L Wedlock159
2Robert T Killeen14710Dennis R Dartnell147
3Richard N Davies14601Michael J Saunders143
4Ian P Morgan13401Fred R Whitefield133
5Jeffrey Goodwin12501Colin M Newton132
6Dale J Bailey11910John R Chapman74
33
Average Grade141.0131.3
Average Performance132.2140.2
 
Southend II13/03/17Temple Sutton I
1Stephen L Wedlock (W)15901Justin P Baptie183
2Josh Winiberg15710Tye A Byram152
3Dennis R Dartnell14710Kit-Long Siu137
4Michael J Saunders14310Riyad Bensoussane140
5Fred R Whitefield13310Gary M Perks138
6Roger H Oxenham13101Melvin R Pool125
42
Average Grade145.0145.8
Average Performance162.5128.3
 
Southend II03/04/17Billericay
1Stephen L Wedlock (W)159D Ian W Reynolds175
2Dennis R Dartnell14701Richard N Davies146
3Michael J Saunders14310Robert T Killeen147
4Fred R Whitefield13310Ian P Morgan134
5Colin M Newton132Dale J Bailey119
6Nigel E Cook10701Jeffrey Goodwin125
33
Average Grade136.8141.0
Average Performance141.0136.8
 
Basildon I06/04/17Southend II
1David Kraszewski (B)17910Stephen L Wedlock159
2David J Millward166Dennis R Dartnell147
3Tamas Somogyi16910Fred R Whitefield133
4Radu Bara17410Colin M Newton132
5Paul A Savin16210Nick J Lacey87
6Alaa Gamal15210Christopher Wraye80
5
Average Grade167.0123.0
Average Performance176.2113.8
 
Basildon II27/04/17Southend II
1Paul A Savin (B)16210Stephen L Wedlock159
2Peter R Laundy160Dennis R Dartnell147
3Arunas Gedvilas15910Michael J Saunders143
4David Flynn15510Fred R Whitefield133
5Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace14501Colin M Newton132
6Lakshan Siddharth71Roger H Oxenham131
42
Average Grade142.0140.8
Average Performance154.2128.7

Results 2016/17 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 1st Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team