Southend Chess Club Title

Results 2006/07 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 3rd Team

Last updated 30/06/14

Results 2006/07 - Southend League Division 3 - 3rd Team

DateOpponentsH/AScore
17/10/06Shell IIIA-5
06/11/06Basildon IIIH0-6
07/12/06Basildon IVA3-2
11/12/06Westcliff IIIH-5
22/01/07Shell IIIH0-6
15/02/07Basildon IIIA2-3
26/02/07Basildon IVH1-4
14/03/07Westcliff IIIA2-4

The final league table is on the Southend & District League website.

 
Shell III17/10/06Southend III
1David J Payne (B)12510Com Davidse100
2Graham Warner8810Steve J Haggerty69
3Ian Johnston75Nigel E Cook65
4Simon Wood6810Darius FL Ware-Lane46
5Derek Reynolds6010James I Courtenay10
6Malcolm K Crane9710default0
5
Average Grade85.558.0
Average Performance100.041.2
 
Southend III06/11/06Basildon III
1Steve J Haggerty (W)6901John Eve114
2Alan H Wilson6301Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace113
3John L Low6101Sean A Clarke110
4Darius FL Ware-Lane4601George V Plechaty83
5John R Chapman3201David J Deigan85
6James I Courtenay1001William T Rippon70
06
Average Grade46.895.8
Average Performance36.3106.3
 
Basildon IV07/12/06Southend III
1David J Deigan (B)8501Fred R Whitefield101
2George V Plechaty8310Nigel E Cook65
3William T Rippon7010Alan H Wilson63
4Andrew Swestune7001John R Chapman32
5Edward C Ballard001James I Courtenay10
6default000default0
23
Average Grade77.054.2
Average Performance65.377.0
 
Southend III11/12/06Westcliff III
1Steve J Haggerty (W)6901Chester Lachowicze98
2Nigel E Cook65Peter A Chapman98
3Darius FL Ware-Lane4601I Roy Shaw97
4Peter H Billson4201Philip Morris86
5John R Chapman3201Chris Taylor57
6James I Courtenay1001John Nicholls47
5
Average Grade44.080.5
Average Performance36.388.2
 
Southend III22/01/07Shell III
1Fred R Whitefield (B)10101David J Payne125
2Steve J Haggerty6901Howard Norton114
3Nigel E Cook6501Ashley W Haydon108
4Alan H Wilson6301Terry Field107
5Peter H Billson4201Ronald H Prickett82
6John R Chapman3201Derek Reynolds60
06
Average Grade62.099.3
Average Performance47.3114.0
 
Basildon III15/02/07Southend III
1Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace11310Fred R Whitefield (def)101
2John H Riley10510Steve J Haggerty69
3David J Deigan8501Nigel E Cook65
4William T Rippon7010Darius FL Ware-Lane46
5Jack Swestune3001Peter H Billson42
6Andrew Swestune70John R Chapman32
32
Average Grade78.850.8
Average Performance50.872.0
 
Southend III26/02/07Basildon IV
1Nigel E Cook (W)6501David J Deigan85
2John L Low6101William T Rippon70
3Steve J Haggerty6910Andrew Swestune70
4Darius FL Ware-Lane4601Russell J Surreye50
5Peter H Billson42Jack Swestune30
6John R Chapman3201Edward C Ballard0
14
Average Grade52.561.0
Average Performance41.076.6
 
Westcliff III14/03/07Southend III
1I Roy Shaw9701Fred R Whitefield101
2Ian Harper7910Nigel E Cook65
3John Smithe7501Darius FL Ware-Lane46
4Chris Taylor5710Peter H Billson42
5John Nicholls4710John R Chapman32
6Anon010default0
42
Average Grade71.057.2
Average Performance67.261.0

Results 2006/07 Index    Southend League Perriman Cup - 2nd Team    Southend League Perriman Cup - 3rd Team