Southend Chess Club Title

Results 2006/07 Index    Essex League Division 2 - 2nd Team

Last updated 30/06/14

Results 2006/07 - Essex League Division 1 - 1st Team

DateOpponentsH/AScore
20/10/06Ilford IH4-3
26/10/06Barking IA-7
17/11/06BasildonH4-4
29/11/06WrittleA2-5
05/12/06Waltham ForestA3-5
19/01/07Wanstead IIH5-2
09/03/07ShellH7-1
20/03/07Upminster IA3-4
24/04/07Wanstead IA2-6

League Table

PosTeamPWDLPtsGPFGPADefWriIlf IBar IWan IUpm IWalSou IBasWan IIShe
1Writtle9801164724XX145   5   7   57   6   6   
2Ilford I95221242296XX355434   4   5
3Barking I96031246   26   34XX3   57   7536   
4Wanstead I95221243   29   3   25   XX6   4   6   4   75   
5Upminster I95041035   37   3   222   XX6   45   45   
6Waltham Forest93157284371   31   4   2   XX5   43   4
7Southend I93157323924  2   33   XX4   57   
8Basildon9234734   38   21   4   24   3   34   XX65
9Wanstead II9315728   44   2   4   4  35   21XX4
10Shell9009023   49   72   22   3   3   31   23XX
 
Southend I20/10/06Ilford I
1Justin P Baptie (W)17310Dana Hawrami189
2Paul L Williamson171Sid M Kalinsky153
3Howard Grist16510Jason W Klimach150
4Stephen L Wedlock14901Tom A Barton138
5David G Cannan121Jeffrey Page134
6Gary M Perks102Ron Franklin133
7Nigel E Cook6501Nadeen I Raja132
8Darius FL Ware-Lane4610Debbie Couch63
43
Average Grade124.0136.5
Average Performance139.4121.1
 
Barking I26/10/06Southend I
1Jeff A Goldberg (W)17310Justin P Baptie173
2Philip J Gregory16910Neil A Sutherland172
3John A White16510Howard Grist165
4Peter Jaszkiwskyj15510Stephen L Wedlock149
5Ray Purse15310Ian D Gilbert145
6Stephen W Berkley148David G Cannan121
7George H Monk12610Darius FL Ware-Lane46
8Vladimir Chtym9810Peter H Billson42
7
Average Grade148.4126.6
Average Performance177.497.6
 
Southend I17/11/06Basildon
1Neil A Sutherland (B)172David Kraszewski176
2Paul L Williamson17110Allan Reid143
3Howard Grist165Kyle Bennett134
4Stephen L Wedlock14901Peter R Laundy137
5Roger H Oxenham12610J Arnold Lutton126
6Gary M Perks10201Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace113
7Darius FL Ware-Lane4601Sean A Clarke110
8Peter H Billson4210default0
44
Average Grade121.6134.1
Average Performance123.6143.6
 
Writtle29/11/06Southend I
1Graham J Moore (B)18810Neil A Sutherland172
2Chris Fegan167Paul L Williamson171
3John C Moore165Howard Grist165
4David J Millward16010Stephen L Wedlock149
5Robin Slade15501Ian D Gilbert145
6Patrick McDermott154Roger H Oxenham126
7Kerry M Chilvers15010Fred R Whitefield101
8Robert G Rodie13710Peter H Billson42
52
Average Grade159.5133.9
Average Performance160.6132.8
 
Waltham Forest05/12/06Southend I
1Kevin D White (B)17010Justin P Baptie173
2Jason Roberts14510Neil A Sutherland172
3Jimmy Jiang13701Howard Grist165
4David A Brady136Stephen L Wedlock149
5Chris Lee122David G Cannan121
6Charlton Siddoe11010Darius FL Ware-Lane46
7Nigel Sharp9910John R Chapman32
8Marc Mallone2001James I Courtenay10
53
Average Grade117.4108.5
Average Performance127.498.5
 
Southend I19/01/07Wanstead II
1Neil A Sutherland (W)172Robert J Hamilton147
2Paul L Williamson17110John A Philpott146
3Howard Grist16510Paul R Barclay138
4Stephen L Wedlock14910Steven G Gilmour134
5Ian D Gilbert14510David Smith134
6John R Marshall12801Mark RA Murrell130
7David G Cannan12101Graham M Brown121
8Gary M Perks10210John R Keehner120
52
Average Grade144.1133.8
Average Performance152.5125.4
 
Southend I09/03/07Shell
1Justin P Baptie (W)173David L Haydon166
2Neil A Sutherland172Tony M Cox145
3Paul L Williamson17110Barry S Sheppard135
4Howard Grist16510Alan E Riddoch138
5Stephen L Wedlock14910Howard Norton114
6Roger H Oxenham12610John Wright105
7David G Cannan12110default0
8Gary M Perks10210default0
71
Average Grade147.4133.8
Average Performance167.2126.0
 
Upminster I20/03/07Southend I
1Jim B Howson (W)174Justin P Baptie173
2Andrew E Robertson158Neil A Sutherland172
3Martin W McCall155Howard Grist165
4Mustapha Rahaman12601Stephen L Wedlock149
5Robert Gill14501Ian D Gilbert145
6Aidan T Corish14510David G Cannan121
7Leslie J Crane13810Peter H Billson42
8Michael Sullivan8610John R Chapman32
43
Average Grade140.9124.9
Average Performance139.9125.9
 
Wanstead I24/04/07Southend I
1Li Wu (B)21510Neil A Sutherland172
2John E Duggan171Howard Grist165
3Anthony R Fulton170Stephen L Wedlock149
4Larry E Marden16910Matthew H Shaw135
5Ian D Hunnable16510David G Cannan121
6Terry D Whitton16101Fred R Whitefield101
7Robert J Hamilton14710Peter H Billson42
8John A Philpott14610John R Chapman32
62
Average Grade168.0114.6
Average Performance160.4122.3

Results 2006/07 Index    Essex League Division 2 - 2nd Team