Southend & District Chess League Title
Calendar 2017/18

Last updated 08/10/18

Calendar - 2018/19

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
O
C
T
O
B
E
R
1
PC: Sou I v Bas II
2
PC: Thu II v TS II
3
PC: TS I v Sou III
4
PC: Bas I v Sou II
PC: Bas III v Thu I
5 6 7
8
D1: Sou I v Sou II
9 10
D1: Bil v TS I
11
D1: Bas I v Bas II
12 13 14
15 16
D2: Thu II v Thu I
17 18
D2: Bas III v TS II
19 20 21
22
D1: Sou II v Bas I
23 24 25
D1: Bas II v Bil
26 27 28
29 30
D2: Thu I v Sou III
31
D1: TS I v Sou I
1 2 3 4
N
O
V
E
M
B
E
R
5 6 7
D2: TS II v Thu II
8
D1: Bas II v Sou II
9 10 11
12 13
PC: Thu II v Bas I
14 15
Team Lightning (Basildon)
16 17 18
19
D2: Sou III v Bas III
20
D2: Thu I v Thu II
21
D1: Bil v Sou I
22
D1: Bas I v TS I
23 24 25
26 27 28
D1: TS I v Bas II
29 30 1 2
D
E
C
E
M
B
E
R
3
D1: Sou I v Bas I
4
D2: Thu II v Bas III
5
D2: TS II v Sou III
6 7 8 9
10
D1: Sou II v Bil
11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
J
A
N
U
A
R
Y
7 8
D2: Thu I v TS II
9 10
D1: Bas II v Sou I
11 12 13
14 15 16 17
D1: Bas I v Bil
18 19 20
21
D1: Sou II v TS I
22 23 24
D1: Bas II v Bas I
25 26 27
28
D1: Sou II v Sou I
29 30
D1: TS I v Bil
31 1 2 3
F
E
B
R
U
A
R
Y
4
D2: Sou III v Thu II
5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13
D2: TS II v Bas III
14
D1: Bas I v Sou II
15 16 17
18
D1: Sou I v TS I
19 20
D1: Bil v Bas II
21 22 23 24
25
D1: Sou I v Bil
26 27 28
D2: Bas III v Thu I
1 2 3
M
A
R
C
H
4
D1: Sou II v Bas II
5
D2: Thu II v TS II
6 7 8 9 10
11
D2: Sou III v Thu I
12 13
D1: Bil v Sou II
14
D1: Bas II v TS I
15 16 17
18 19 20
D1: TS I v Bas I
21
D2: Bas III v Thu II
22 23 24
25
D2: Sou III v TS II
26 27 28
D1: Bas I v Sou I
29 30 31
A
P
R
I
L
1 2
D2: Thu I v Bas III
3
D1: TS I v Sou II
4 5 6 7
8 9
D2: Thu II v Sou III
10
D1: Bil v Bas I
11 12 13 14
15
D1: Sou I v Bas II
16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25
D2: Bas III v Sou III
26 27 28
29
Individual Lightning (Southend)
30 1
D2: TS II v Thu I
2 3 4 5

Calendar 2017/18