Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2019/20 Index    Junior Trophy

Last updated 16/10/19

Results 2019/20 - Player Performances

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
1  Derek ReynoldsThurrock104320102/366.7129+25
2  Banky AkinyosoyaThurrocke95411201/437.5103+8
=3  Alex Davis-LoadesSouthende150310201/333.3115-35
=3  Michael J SaundersSouthend146310201/333.3130-16
5  Silviu SanduThurrocke110300300/30.089-21
  Huzaifa Baig (J)Thurrocke33210101/250.055+22
  Dan BallThurrock9420110/225.080-14
  Richard BallThurrock102100100/10.092-10
  Justin P BaptieTemple Sutton188220002/2100.0198+10
  V Radu BaraBasildon175100100/10.0132-43
  Peter H BillsonSouthend66110001/1100.0156+90
  Madison B Bowden (J)Billericay14510100/150.0157+12
  Michael D BradfordThurrock119110001/1100.0160+41
  William U BremnerSouthend53100100/10.043-10
  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton119110001/1100.0129+10
  Sean A ClarkeBasildon160110001/1100.0198+38
  Trevor D CooteBillericay182110001/1100.0225+43
  Matei CoseruThurrock36210101/250.029-7
  James I CourtenaySouthend67100010/00.0
  Steve CrosleyThurrock7520110/225.080+5
  Richard N DaviesBillericay148210101/250.0135-13
  Robert E FowlesBasildon157211001/275.0173+16
  Arunas GedvilasBasildon15920110/225.0120-39
  Howard GristSouthend171210011/1100.0181+10
  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock97200200/20.071-26
  Frank E GulleyTemple Sutton109110001/1100.0119+10
  Robert T KilleenBillericay16310100/150.0175+12
  Nick J LaceySouthend132100100/10.047-85
  Peter R LaundyBasildon148110001/1100.0187+39
  Mandar ManeBasildone80100100/10.070-10
  John R MarshallTemple Sutton139110001/1100.0149+10
  David J MillwardBasildon175211001/275.0174-1
  Ian P MorganBillericay14410100/150.0159+15
  Adam MoyseSouthend79110001/1100.0102+23
  Colin M NewtonSouthend146310111/250.0120-26
  Andrew OffordThurrock119110001/1100.0129+10
  Alyssa Omoruyi (J)Thurrocke25100100/10.0-14-39
  Theo Paphitis (J)Southende40100100/10.030-10
  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton120100100/10.030-90
  Stuart A PithersSouthend52100100/10.029-23
  Allan ReidBasildon134110001/1100.0196+62
  William T RipponBasildon97110001/1100.0182+85
  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon117100100/10.095-22
  Robin C SmithThurrock8710100/150.095+8
  Luke M StylesSouthende145220002/2100.0189+44
  Neil A SutherlandSouthend175220002/2100.0191+16
  Dennis M ThompsonSouthend90200110/10.080-10
  John ThompsonBillericaye137100100/10.098-39
  Stephen L WedlockSouthend161210101/250.0133-28
  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend129220002/2100.0170+41
  Alan H WilsonSouthend64100100/10.054-10
  Christopher WraySouthend91100100/10.081-10
  Ethan Yau (J)Temple Sutton120110001/1100.0130+10

The following events are included -


Results 2019/20 Index    Junior Trophy