Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2019/20 Index    Individual Lightning    Junior Trophy

Last updated 31/01/20

Results 2019/20 - Hadleigh Cup

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
1  Luke M StylesSouthende145101000010/10100.0189+44
2  Stephen L WedlockSouthend1611071207/1075.01610
=3  Alex Davis-LoadesSouthende1501364308/1361.5152+2
=3  Robert E FowlesBasildon1571164108/1172.7170+13
5  Arunas GedvilasBasildon1591163207/1168.2161+2
6  Peter R LaundyBasildon1481061306/1065.0153+5
=7  Sean A ClarkeBasildon160951305/961.1168+8
=7  Neil A SutherlandSouthend175851205/868.8164-11
9  Howard GristSouthend171844006/875.0179+8
10  Justin P BaptieTemple Sutton188642005/683.3187-1
=11  Colin M NewtonSouthend1461041504/1045.0142-4
=11  Allan ReidBasildon134741204/764.3137+3
13  Andrew OffordThurrock1191034305/1050.0128+9
14  Julian CorfieldSouthend173633004/675.0168-5
15  Dan BallThurrock94932404/944.498+4
=16  Banky AkinyosoyeThurrocke951231803/1229.294-1
=16  V Radu BaraBasildon175631203/658.3162-13
=16  Andrew DanielBasildon101631203/658.3128+27
=16  Ian P MorganBillericay144531103/570.0156+12
=16  Melvin R PoolTemple Sutton116631203/658.3132+16
=21  Michael D BradfordThurrock119630303/650.0135+16
=21  Alaa GamalBasildon162330003/3100.0190+28
=21  John R MarshallTemple Sutton139830503/837.5118-21
=21  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend129530203/560.0150+21
25  Richard N DaviesBillericay148824204/850.0164+16
=26  Richard BallThurrock102621302/641.798-4
=26  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton119421102/462.5131+12
=26  Frank E GulleyTemple Sutton109421102/462.5107-2
=26  Gavin J HughesThurrock164321002/383.3210+46
=26  William T RipponBasildon97521202/550.0120+23
=26  Michael J SaundersSouthend146921602/927.8128-18
=26  Paul A SavinBasildon152321002/383.3159+7
=26  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon117821502/831.3108-9
=26  Dylan Summers (J)Temple Sutton72321002/383.3108+36
=35  Derek ReynoldsThurrock104920702/922.295-9
=35  Ethan Yau (J)Temple Sutton120420202/450.0111-9
=35  Max Yau (J)Temple Sutton51220002/2100.0110+59
=38  Madison BowdenBillericay145514003/560.0160+15
=38  David J MillwardBasildon175614103/650.0150-25
40  Robert T KilleenBillericay163513102/550.0162-1
=41  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock97712402/728.690-7
=41  David KraszewskiBasildon191612302/633.3141-50
=43  Purba Audhora (J)Temple Sutton119411201/437.592-27
=43  John R ChapmanSouthend70311101/350.079+9
=43  Malcolm K CraneThurrock105511301/530.0115+10
=43  Nick J LaceySouthend132511301/530.091-41
=43  D Ian W ReynoldsBillericay180311101/350.0166-14
=43  Tamas SomogyiBasildon181211001/275.0173-8
=49  Huzaifa Baig (J)Thurrocke33310201/333.344+11
=49  Peter H BillsonSouthend66110001/1100.0156+90
=49  Tye A ByramBasildon151410301/425.0115-36
=49  Trevor D CooteBillericay182110001/1100.0225+43
=49  Matei CoseruThurrock36410301/425.028-8
=49  Steve J HaggertySouthend108310201/333.3102-6
=49  Alan HazellThurrock100110001/1100.0154+54
=49  Urbi Modhura (J)Temple Sutton131210101/250.0126-5
=49  Adam MoyseSouthende79110001/1100.0102+23
=49  Stuart A PithersSouthend52210101/250.0520
=49  Silviu SanduThurrocke110510401/520.0106-4
=49  Frank A SealeyThurrock100110001/1100.0110+10
=49  Dennis M ThompsonSouthend90310201/333.392+2
=49  John ThompsonBillericaye137210101/250.0133-4
=49  Len SC WhittakerThurrock89110001/1100.0125+36
=49  Christopher WraySouthend91510401/520.083-8
65  Barry S SheppardThurrocke155504102/540.0158+3
=66  Jamie A DavisBillericaye90202001/250.0117+27
=66  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton120602401/616.798-22
=68  Dale J BaileyBillericay12410100/150.0116-8
=68  John BarberTemple Sutton10620110/225.0107+1
=68  Steve CrosleyThurrock7520110/225.080+5
=68  Charles JD NewmanBillericay10720110/225.0102-5
=68  Howard NortonThurrock10320110/225.092-11
=68  Alyssa Omoruyi (J)Thurrocke2530120/316.75-20
=68  Thomas PhillipsThurrocke2610100/150.025-1
=68  Robin C SmithThurrock8710100/150.095+8
=68  Theo TodmanBillericay13020110/225.0107-23
=77  William U BremnerSouthend53100100/10.043-10
=77  James I CourtenaySouthend67200200/20.049-18
=77  Sonny GreenSouthende40200200/20.016-24
=77  David HooperThurrock59100100/10.022-37
=77  Mandar ManeBasildone80400400/40.040-40
=77  Anthony M MilesBasildon95100100/10.022-73
=77  Jaden OmoruyiThurrock54200200/20.032-22
=77  Theo Paphitis (J)Southende40200200/20.030-10
=77  Joe Patey (J)Temple Suttone75200200/20.040-35
=77  Alan H WilsonSouthend64100100/10.054-10

The following events are included -


Results 2019/20 Index    Individual Lightning    Junior Trophy