Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2019/20 Index    Individual Lightning    Junior Trophy

Last updated 16/10/19

Results 2019/20 - Hadleigh Cup

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
=1  Justin P BaptieTemple Sutton188220002/2100.0198+10
=1  Derek ReynoldsThurrock104320102/366.7129+25
=1  Luke M StylesSouthende145220002/2100.0189+44
=1  Neil A SutherlandSouthend175220002/2100.0191+16
=1  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend129220002/2100.0170+41
=6  Banky AkinyosoyaThurrocke95411201/437.5103+8
=6  Robert E FowlesBasildon157211001/275.0173+16
=6  David J MillwardBasildon175211001/275.0174-1
=9  Huzaifa Baig (J)Thurrocke33210101/250.055+22
=9  Peter H BillsonSouthend66110001/1100.0156+90
=9  Michael D BradfordThurrock119110001/1100.0160+41
=9  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton119110001/1100.0129+10
=9  Sean A ClarkeBasildon160110001/1100.0198+38
=9  Trevor D CooteBillericay182110001/1100.0225+43
=9  Matei CoseruThurrock36210101/250.029-7
=9  Richard N DaviesBillericay148210101/250.0135-13
=9  Alex Davis-LoadesSouthende150310201/333.3115-35
=9  Howard GristSouthend171210011/1100.0181+10
=9  Frank E GulleyTemple Sutton109110001/1100.0119+10
=9  Peter R LaundyBasildon148110001/1100.0187+39
=9  John R MarshallTemple Sutton139110001/1100.0149+10
=9  Adam MoyseSouthend79110001/1100.0102+23
=9  Colin M NewtonSouthend146310111/250.0120-26
=9  Andrew OffordThurrock119110001/1100.0129+10
=9  Allan ReidBasildon134110001/1100.0196+62
=9  William T RipponBasildon97110001/1100.0182+85
=9  Michael J SaundersSouthend146310201/333.3130-16
=9  Stephen L WedlockSouthend161210101/250.0133-28
=9  Ethan Yau (J)Temple Sutton120110001/1100.0130+10
=30  Dan BallThurrock9420110/225.080-14
=30  Madison B Bowden (J)Billericay14510100/150.0157+12
=30  Steve CrosleyThurrock7520110/225.080+5
=30  Arunas GedvilasBasildon15920110/225.0120-39
=30  Robert T KilleenBillericay16310100/150.0175+12
=30  Ian P MorganBillericay14410100/150.0159+15
=30  Robin C SmithThurrock8710100/150.095+8
=37  Richard BallThurrock102100100/10.092-10
=37  V Radu BaraBasildon175100100/10.0132-43
=37  William U BremnerSouthend53100100/10.043-10
=37  James I CourtenaySouthend67100010/00.0
=37  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock97200200/20.071-26
=37  Nick J LaceySouthend132100100/10.047-85
=37  Mandar ManeBasildone80100100/10.070-10
=37  Alyssa Omoruyi (J)Thurrocke25100100/10.0-14-39
=37  Theo Paphitis (J)Southende40100100/10.030-10
=37  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton120100100/10.030-90
=37  Stuart A PithersSouthend52100100/10.029-23
=37  Silviu SanduThurrocke110300300/30.089-21
=37  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon117100100/10.095-22
=37  Dennis M ThompsonSouthend90200110/10.080-10
=37  John ThompsonBillericaye137100100/10.098-39
=37  Alan H WilsonSouthend64100100/10.054-10
=37  Christopher WraySouthend91100100/10.081-10

The following events are included -


Results 2019/20 Index    Individual Lightning    Junior Trophy