Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2019/20 Index    Division 1    Perriman Cup

Last updated 23/01/20

Results 2019/20 - Minor

League Table

TeamPWDLNRPtsThu ATSSouBasThu B
Thurrock A540108  XXX1-34-03 Mar
19:45 Inc
3-
Temple Sutton430106  22 Apr
19:45 2 hrs
XXX11 Mar
19:45 2 hrs
3-12-1
Southend421105  24 Feb
19:30 Inc
2-1XXX4-06 Apr
19:30 Inc
Basildon410302  1-29 Apr
19:45 2 hrs
13 Feb
19:45 Inc
XXX3-1
Thurrock B501401  1-211 Feb
19:45 2 hrs
2-228 Apr
19:45 Inc
XXX

Inc denotes the incremental time control - 80 minutes plus 10 seconds per move.

Detailed Match Results

 
Thurrock A02/10/19Thurrock B211
1Derek Reynolds (W)10410Leslie J Groombridge97
2Robin C Smith87Banky Akinyosoyee95
3Andrew Offord11910Steve Crosley75
4Matei Coseru3610Alyssa Omoruyie25
3
Average Grade86.573.0
Average Performance111.548.0
 
Thurrock B15/10/19Thurrock A201
1Silviu Sandu (B)e11001Michael D Bradford119
2Banky Akinyosoyee9501Derek Reynolds104
3Steve Crosley75Dan Ball94
4Huzaifa Baige3310Matei Coseru36
12
Average Grade78.388.3
Average Performance75.890.8
 
Southend21/10/19Basildon202
40def
 
Temple Sutton23/10/19Thurrock B203
1Ethan Yau (W)12010Banky Akinyosoyee95
2Purba Audhora119Leslie J Groombridge97
3Joe Pateye7501Len SC Whittaker89
4Dylan Summers7210David Hooper59
21
Average Grade96.585.0
Average Performance97.584.0
 
Thurrock A05/11/19Southend204
1Michael D Bradford (B)11910John R Chapman70
2Andrew Offord11910James I Courtenay67
3Richard Ball10210Sonny Greene40
4Dan Ball9410Theo Paphitise40
40
Average Grade108.554.3
Average Performance118.544.3
 
Basildon21/11/19Thurrock A205
1Lakshan Siddharth (B)117Andrew Offord119
2Andrew Daniel101Malcolm K Crane105
3William T Rippon97Richard Ball102
4Mandar Manee8001Dan Ball94
12
Average Grade98.8105.0
Average Performance92.5111.3
 
Southend02/12/19Temple Sutton206
1Steve J Haggerty10810Ethan Yau120
2Christopher Wray9110Joe Pateye75
3John R Chapman70Dylan Summers72
4Sonny Greene4001Max Yau51
21
Average Grade77.379.5
Average Performance92.064.8
 
Basildon05/12/19Thurrock B207
1William T Rippon (B)9710Leslie J Groombridge97
2Mandar Manee8001Banky Akinyosoyee95
3Lakshan Siddharth11710Default0
4Andrew Daniel10110Default0
31
Average Grade98.896.0
Average Performance96.088.5
 
Thurrock A17/12/19Temple Sutton208
1Andrew Offord (W)11901Ashley Carr119
2Banky Akinyosoyee9501Melvin R Pool116
3Matei Coseru3601Frank E Gulley109
4Dan Ball9410Default0
13
Average Grade86.0114.7
Average Performance53.7144.3
 
Thurrock B14/01/20Southend209
1Banky Akinyosoye (W)e9510Christopher Wray91
2Jaden Omoruyi5401John R Chapman70
3Alyssa Omoruyie2501Stuart A Pithers52
4Huzaifa Baige3310Default0
22
Average Grade51.871.0
Average Performance54.374.7
 
Temple Sutton15/01/20Basildon210
1Purba Audhora (B)11901Andrew Daniel101
2Dylan Summers7210Anthony M Miles95
3Max Yau5110Mandar Manee80
4Joe Pateye7510Default0
31
Average Grade79.392.0
Average Performance108.764.0

Results 2019/20 Index    Division 1    Perriman Cup