Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2018/19 Index    Junior Trophy

Last updated 17/04/19

Results 2018/19 - Player Performances

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
1  Miroslaw WysockiThurrock153440004/4100.0173+20
2  Alaa GamalBasildon155981008/994.4194+39
3  Julian CorfieldSouthende1801082009/1090.0186+6
4  Frank E GulleyTemple Sutton104431003/487.5137+33
5  David KraszewskiBasildon184201541017/2085.0205+21
6  Sean A ClarkeBasildon167751105/778.6176+9
=7  Trevor D CooteBillericay179430103/475.0203+24
=7  Alan HazellThurrock86430103/475.0109+23
=9  Frank A SealeyThurrock88750205/771.495+7
=9  Ethan Yau (J)Temple Sutton92750205/771.4120+28
11  Neil A SutherlandSouthend1821365118/1270.8177-5
12  Justin P BaptieTemple Sutton1891382309/1369.2187-2
=13  V Radu BaraBasildon177851205/868.8184+7
=13  Ian P MorganBillericay127851205/868.8156+29
=15  Richard BallThurrock96640204/666.7110+14
=15  Marcin DaczkowskiThurrock104320102/366.799-5
=15  Dennis R DartnellSouthend155320102/366.7166+11
=15  Joe DerrettThurrock159960306/966.7156-3
=15  Anthony M MilesBasildon93312002/366.7110+17
=15  William T RipponBasildon94320102/366.7109+15
21  David J MillwardBasildon16418873011/1863.9174+10
22  Josh T WinibergSouthend158421102/462.5162+4
23  Arunas GedvilasBasildon16119945111/1861.1154-7
24  Michael J SaundersSouthend142211047012/2157.1152+10
=25  Tye A ByramTemple Sutton147833204/856.3163+16
=25  Stephen L WedlockSouthend1731690709/1656.3156-17
27  Michael D BradfordThurrock1291152406/1154.5119-10
28  Peter R LaundyBasildon1491774609/1752.9140-9
=29  Purba Audhora (J)Temple Sutton108731303/750.0101-7
=29  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton117941404/950.0116-1
=29  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock96420202/450.0115+19
=29  Robert T KilleenBillericay154941404/950.0163+9
=29  Melvin R PoolTemple Sutton1121034305/1050.0131+19
=29  D Ian W ReynoldsBillericay163412102/450.0177+14
=29  Theo TodmanBillericaye113723203/750.0115+2
36  Colin M NewtonSouthend1371865708/1847.2139+2
37  Andrew DanielBasildon951756608/1747.1108+13
38  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend1311562707/1546.7142+11
39  Doris RandellSouthend861142505/1145.5106+20
40  John BarberTemple Sutton1091033404/1045.0110+1
41  Nick J LaceySouthend120932404/944.4133+13
42  Malcolm K CraneThurrock104823303/843.899-5
43  Howard GristSouthend1801343605/1342.3159-21
=44  Dan BallThurrock1071032504/1040.090-17
=44  Matthew Davis (J)Temple Sutton50520302/540.067+17
46  Paul A SavinBasildon1651854907/1838.9147-18
=47  Dale J BaileyBillericay132403101/437.5102-30
=47  Shyam ChattiBasildone80411201/437.585+5
=47  Dennis M ThompsonSouthend79822403/837.590+11
=47  Alan H WilsonSouthend62830503/837.578+16
51  Urbi Modhura (J)Temple Sutton132713302/735.7124-8
=52  Jeffrey GoodwinBillericay129620402/633.3122-7
=52  John R MarshallTemple Sutton152914403/933.3132-20
=52  Howard NortonThurrocke120310201/333.378-42
=52  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon1071542905/1533.3105-2
56  Richard N DaviesBillericay148805302/831.3135-13
=57  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton122402201/425.0121-1
=57  Allan ReidBasildon144812502/825.0114-30
59  Steve J HaggertySouthend1061322903/1323.188-18
60  John R ChapmanSouthend60811601/818.864+4
=61  Gordon DeucharsTemple Sutton72602401/616.766-6
=61  Andrew OffordThurrock10930120/316.798-11
=61  Derek ReynoldsThurrock11430120/316.767-47
=61  David R WilsonBillericay9630120/316.776-20
65  Christopher WraySouthend97810701/812.575-22
=66  Peter H BillsonSouthend72300300/30.055-17
=66  William U BremnerSouthend58300300/30.016-42
=66  James I CourtenaySouthend62300300/30.052-10
=66  Robin C SmithThurrock102300300/30.076-26
  Ademole AbimbolaBasildon93110001/1100.0152+59
  Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge (J)Temple Sutton76200200/20.023-53
  Matei CoseruThurrocke30200200/20.016-14
  Steve CrosleyThurrock83100100/10.038-45
  John EllisThurrock87110001/1100.097+10
  Robert E FowlesBasildone165210101/250.0152-13
  Ian R FullerBillericay90100100/10.059-31
  Ian D GilbertSouthend161110001/1100.0171+10
  Ashley GraySouthende80200200/20.050-30
  David HooperThurrock62100100/10.043-19
  Gavin J HughesThurrock157110001/1100.0167+10
  Charles JD NewmanBillericay11020110/225.097-13
  Cameron Parish-Wright (J)Temple Sutton81100100/10.036-45
  Stuart PithersSouthend53100100/10.038-15
  Tamas SomogyiBasildon181220002/2100.0194+13
  Dylan Summers (J)Temple Sutton81100100/10.045-36
  Chris W Van VeenBillericay113110001/1100.0123+10
  Marek VlcekThurrock158210101/250.0141-17
  Len SC WhittakerThurrock94200200/20.055-39
  Frank C WilkinsThurrock84200200/20.025-59

The following events are included -


Results 2018/19 Index    Junior Trophy