Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2018/19 Index    Junior Trophy

Last updated 08/12/18

Results 2018/19 - Player Performances

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
=1  Joe DerrettThurrock159330003/3100.0172+13
=1  Miroslaw WysockiThurrock153440004/4100.0173+20
3  Julian E CorfieldSouthende180541004/590.0187+7
=4  Sean A ClarkeBasildon167321002/383.3185+18
=4  Arunas GedvilasBasildon161642005/683.3174+13
6  David KraszewskiBasildon184953016/881.3194+10
7  Doris RandellSouthend86540104/580.0138+52
=8  V Radu BaraBasildon177430103/475.0183+6
=8  Michael D BradfordThurrock129430103/475.0137+8
10  Justin P BaptieTemple Sutton189531103/570.0184-5
=11  Richard BallThurrock96320102/366.7115+19
=11  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton117320102/366.7122+5
=11  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock96320102/366.7124+28
=11  Josh T WinibergSouthend158320102/366.7164+6
15  Peter R LaundyBasildon149741204/764.3150+1
16  Howard GristSouthend180521112/462.5176-4
=17  David J MillwardBasildon1641036106/1060.0171+7
=17  Neil A SutherlandSouthend182522103/560.0165-17
=19  Andrew DanielBasildon95731303/750.0110+15
=19  Urbi Modhura (J)Temple Sutton132311101/350.0137+5
=19  Melvin R PoolTemple Sutton112311101/350.0119+7
=19  Michael J SaundersSouthend142832304/850.0149+7
=19  Paul A SavinBasildon165521202/550.0152-13
=19  Frank A SealeyThurrock88420202/450.089+1
=19  Stephen L WedlockSouthend173630303/650.0154-19
=26  Dan BallThurrock107411201/437.592-15
=26  Nick J LaceySouthend120411201/437.5132+12
=28  Purba Audhora (J)Temple Sutton108310201/333.398-10
=28  Malcolm K CraneThurrock104310201/333.3111+7
=28  Colin M NewtonSouthend137612302/633.3130-7
=28  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton122302101/333.3125+3
=32  Gordon DeucharsTemple Sutton72402201/425.079+7
=32  Steve J HaggertySouthend106410301/425.086-20
34  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend131510401/520.0121-10
=35  Shyam ChattiBasildone8030120/316.765-15
=35  Dennis M ThompsonSouthend7930120/316.770-9
=37  John R MarshallTemple Sutton15240130/412.5115-37
=37  Allan ReidBasildon14440130/412.5101-43
=39  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon107300300/30.065-42
=39  Robin C SmithThurrock102300300/30.076-26
=39  Alan H WilsonSouthend62300300/30.052-10
  Ademole AbimbolaBasildon93110001/1100.0152+59
  Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge (J)Temple Sutton76100100/10.036-40
  Dale J BaileyBillericay13210100/150.0112-20
  John BarberTemple Sutton10920110/225.0103-6
  Peter H BillsonSouthend72100100/10.062-10
  William U BremnerSouthend58200200/20.024-34
  Tye A ByramTemple Sutton147220002/2100.0192+45
  John R ChapmanSouthend60200200/20.050-10
  Trevor D CooteBillericay179110001/1100.0230+51
  Matei CoseruThurrocke30100100/10.020-10
  James I CourtenaySouthend62100100/10.052-10
  Steve CrosleyThurrock83100100/10.038-45
  Marcin DaczkowskiThurrock104210101/250.091-13
  Richard N DaviesBillericay14820110/225.0128-20
  Matthew Davis (J)Temple Sutton50210101/250.074+24
  John EllisThurrock87110001/1100.097+10
  Robert E FowlesBasildone165100100/10.0127-38
  Alaa GamalBasildon155220002/2100.0194+39
  Ian D GilbertSouthend161110001/1100.0171+10
  Jeffrey GoodwinBillericay129100100/10.0119-10
  Ashley GraySouthende80100100/10.070-10
  Frank E GulleyTemple Sutton10410100/150.080-24
  Alan HazellThurrock86210101/250.093+7
  Robert T KilleenBillericay154210101/250.0167+13
  Ian P MorganBillericay127220002/2100.0175+48
  Charles JD NewmanBillericay11010100/150.0137+27
  Howard NortonThurrocke120110001/1100.0130+10
  Andrew OffordThurrock10920110/225.097-12
  Cameron Parish-Wright (J)Temple Sutton81100100/10.036-45
  D Ian W ReynoldsBillericay16310100/150.0189+26
  Derek ReynoldsThurrock114100100/10.067-47
  William T RipponBasildon94100100/10.054-40
  Theo TodmanBillericaye11310100/150.073-40
  Marek VlcekThurrock158110001/1100.0168+10
  Len SC WhittakerThurrock94100100/10.079-15
  Frank C WilkinsThurrock84100100/10.038-46
  Christopher WraySouthend97200200/20.065-32
  Ethan Yau (J)Temple Sutton92220002/2100.0143+51

The following events are included -


Results 2018/19 Index    Junior Trophy