Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2018/19 Index    Junior Trophy

Last updated 17/02/19

Results 2018/19 - Player Performances

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
1  Miroslaw WysockiThurrock153440004/4100.0173+20
2  Julian CorfieldSouthende180871007/893.8189+9
3  Alaa GamalBasildon155651005/691.7186+31
4  Sean A ClarkeBasildon167541004/590.0187+20
5  Tye A ByramTemple Sutton147431003/487.5180+33
=6  Richard BallThurrock96540104/580.0121+25
=6  V Radu BaraBasildon177540104/580.0188+11
=6  Joe DerrettThurrock159540104/580.0165+6
=6  David KraszewskiBasildon184151041012/1580.0197+13
=10  Ian P MorganBillericay127430103/475.0156+29
=10  Neil A SutherlandSouthend182852106/875.0178-4
12  Arunas GedvilasBasildon1611172208/1172.7165+4
13  John BarberTemple Sutton109531103/570.0133+24
=14  Justin P BaptieTemple Sutton189952206/966.7182-7
=14  Alan HazellThurrock86320102/366.7105+19
=14  Ethan Yau (J)Temple Sutton92320102/366.7114+22
17  Josh T WinibergSouthend158421102/462.5162+4
=18  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton117530203/560.0120+3
=18  Melvin R PoolTemple Sutton112522103/560.0133+21
=18  Frank A SealeyThurrock88530203/560.093+5
=18  Stephen L WedlockSouthend1731060406/1060.0158-15
22  David J MillwardBasildon1641347207/1357.7168+4
=23  Andrew DanielBasildon95841304/856.3113+18
=23  Howard GristSouthend180841304/856.3167-13
25  Michael J SaundersSouthend1421463507/1453.6156+14
=26  Michael D BradfordThurrock129630303/650.0121-8
=26  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock96420202/450.0115+19
=26  Robert T KilleenBillericay154521202/550.0169+15
=26  Peter R LaundyBasildon149941404/950.0144-5
=26  Urbi Modhura (J)Temple Sutton132412102/450.0136+4
=26  Doris RandellSouthend86941404/950.0110+24
=26  Theo TodmanBillericaye113412102/450.0121+8
=33  Dan BallThurrock107621302/641.7102-5
=33  Nick J LaceySouthend120621302/641.7129+9
=33  Colin M NewtonSouthend1371234505/1241.7135-2
=36  Paul A SavinBasildon165931503/938.9142-23
=36  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend131931503/938.9139+8
38  Purba Audhora (J)Temple Sutton108411201/437.595-13
=39  Dale J BaileyBillericay132302101/333.3104-28
=39  Matthew Davis (J)Temple Sutton50310201/333.363+13
41  Steve J HaggertySouthend106720502/728.690-16
=42  Malcolm K CraneThurrock104410301/425.097-7
=42  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton122402201/425.0121-1
=42  Dennis M ThompsonSouthend79611401/625.074-5
=45  Gordon DeucharsTemple Sutton72502301/520.0720
=45  John R MarshallTemple Sutton152502301/520.0115-37
=45  Allan ReidBasildon144502301/520.0109-35
=45  Alan H WilsonSouthend62510401/520.068+6
=49  Shyam ChattiBasildone8030120/316.765-15
=49  Andrew OffordThurrock10930120/316.798-11
=49  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon107610501/616.787-20
=49  Christopher WraySouthend97610501/616.780-17
=53  John R ChapmanSouthend6040130/412.5600
=53  Richard N DaviesBillericay14840130/412.5111-37
55  Robin C SmithThurrock102300300/30.076-26
  Ademole AbimbolaBasildon93110001/1100.0152+59
  Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge (J)Temple Sutton76100100/10.036-40
  Peter H BillsonSouthend72200200/20.062-10
  William U BremnerSouthend58200200/20.024-34
  Trevor D CooteBillericay179220002/2100.0232+53
  Matei CoseruThurrocke30100100/10.020-10
  James I CourtenaySouthend62200200/20.052-10
  Steve CrosleyThurrock83100100/10.038-45
  Marcin DaczkowskiThurrock104210101/250.091-13
  John EllisThurrock87110001/1100.097+10
  Robert E FowlesBasildone165100100/10.0127-38
  Ian R FullerBillericay90100100/10.059-31
  Ian D GilbertSouthend161110001/1100.0171+10
  Jeffrey GoodwinBillericay129200200/20.0100-29
  Ashley GraySouthende80200200/20.050-30
  Frank E GulleyTemple Sutton104211001/275.0122+18
  Charles JD NewmanBillericay11010100/150.0137+27
  Howard NortonThurrocke120210101/250.095-25
  Cameron Parish-Wright (J)Temple Sutton81100100/10.036-45
  D Ian W ReynoldsBillericay16310100/150.0189+26
  Derek ReynoldsThurrock114200200/20.061-53
  William T RipponBasildon94210101/250.079-15
  Tamas SomogyiBasildon181110001/1100.0191+10
  Dylan Summers (J)Temple Sutton81100100/10.045-36
  Marek VlcekThurrock158210101/250.0141-17
  Len SC WhittakerThurrock94100100/10.079-15
  Frank C WilkinsThurrock84200200/20.025-59
  David R WilsonBillericay96100100/10.047-49

The following events are included -


Results 2018/19 Index    Junior Trophy