Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2018/19 Index    Individual Lightning    Junior Trophy

Last updated 13/10/18

Results 2018/19 - Hadleigh Cup

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
=1  Justin P BaptieTemple Sutton189321002/383.3195+6
=1  David KraszewskiBasildon184321002/383.3191+7
=3  V Radu BaraBasildon177220002/2100.0201+24
=3  Julian E CorfieldSouthende180220002/2100.0195+15
=3  Doris RandellSouthend86220002/2100.0166+80
=3  Miroslaw WysockiThurrock153220002/2100.0182+29
=7  Arunas GedvilasBasildon161312002/366.7172+11
=7  David J MillwardBasildon164312002/366.7175+11
=9  Andrew DanielBasildon95311101/350.0108+13
=9  Howard GristSouthend180211001/275.0187+7
=9  Urbi Modhura (J)Temple Sutton132211001/275.0145+13
=9  Michael J SaundersSouthend142311101/350.0155+13
=13  Ademole AbimbolaBasildon93110001/1100.0152+59
=13  Purba Audhora (J)Temple Sutton108210101/250.098-10
=13  Michael D BradfordThurrock129110001/1100.0157+28
=13  Tye A ByramTemple Sutton147110001/1100.0157+10
=13  Sean A ClarkeBasildon167110001/1100.0199+32
=13  Malcolm K CraneThurrock104110001/1100.0144+40
=13  Joe Derrett159110001/1100.0169+10
=13  Alaa GamalBasildon155110001/1100.0223+68
=13  Ian D GilbertSouthend161110001/1100.0171+10
=13  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock96210101/250.0108+12
=13  Peter R LaundyBasildon149310201/333.3135-14
=13  Ian P MorganBillericay127110001/1100.0158+31
=13  Melvin R PoolTemple Sutton112210011/1100.0122+10
=13  Stephen L WedlockSouthend173310201/333.3144-29
=13  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend131310201/333.31310
=13  Josh T WinibergSouthend158210101/250.0162+4
29  Neil A SutherlandSouthend182202001/250.0152-30
=30  Richard N DaviesBillericay14810100/150.0132-16
=30  Gordon DeucharsTemple Sutton7210100/150.0112+40
=30  Andrew OffordThurrock10910100/150.095-14
=30  D Ian W ReynoldsBillericay16310100/150.0189+26
=30  Paul A SavinBasildon16520110/225.0157-8
=30  Theo TodmanBillericaye11310100/150.073-40
=36  Dale J BaileyBillericay132100010/00.0
=36  Peter H BillsonSouthend72100100/10.062-10
=36  William U BremnerSouthend58100100/10.048-10
=36  John R ChapmanSouthend60100100/10.050-10
=36  Shyam ChattiBasildone80200200/20.046-34
=36  Robert E FowlesBasildone165100100/10.0127-38
=36  Ashley GraySouthende80100100/10.070-10
=36  Steve J HaggertySouthend106100100/10.036-70
=36  Robert T KilleenBillericay154100010/00.0
=36  Nick J LaceySouthend120200200/20.0107-13
=36  John R MarshallTemple Sutton152200110/10.062-90
=36  Colin M NewtonSouthend137200200/20.0125-12
=36  Allan ReidBasildon144200200/20.0106-38
=36  William T RipponBasildon94100100/10.054-40
=36  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon107200200/20.080-27
=36  Robin C SmithThurrock102100100/10.043-59
=36  Dennis M ThompsonSouthend79100100/10.069-10
=36  Alan H WilsonSouthend62100100/10.052-10
=36  Christopher WraySouthend97100100/10.087-10

The following events are included -


Results 2018/19 Index    Individual Lightning    Junior Trophy