Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2018/19 Index    Individual Lightning    Junior Trophy

Last updated 08/12/18

Results 2018/19 - Hadleigh Cup

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
1  David KraszewskiBasildon184953016/881.3194+10
2  Arunas GedvilasBasildon161642005/683.3174+13
=3  Julian E CorfieldSouthende180541004/590.0187+7
=3  Peter R LaundyBasildon149741204/764.3150+1
=5  Doris RandellSouthend86540104/580.0138+52
=5  Miroslaw WysockiThurrock153440004/4100.0173+20
7  David J MillwardBasildon1641036106/1060.0171+7
8  Michael J SaundersSouthend142832304/850.0149+7
=9  Justin P BaptieTemple Sutton189531103/570.0184-5
=9  Andrew DanielBasildon95731303/750.0110+15
=11  V Radu BaraBasildon177430103/475.0183+6
=11  Michael D BradfordThurrock129430103/475.0137+8
=11  Joe DerrettThurrock159330003/3100.0172+13
=11  Stephen L WedlockSouthend173630303/650.0154-19
15  Neil A SutherlandSouthend182522103/560.0165-17
=16  Sean A ClarkeBasildon167321002/383.3185+18
=16  Howard GristSouthend180521112/462.5176-4
=16  Paul A SavinBasildon165521202/550.0152-13
=19  Richard BallThurrock96320102/366.7115+19
=19  Tye A ByramTemple Sutton147220002/2100.0192+45
=19  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton117320102/366.7122+5
=19  Alaa GamalBasildon155220002/2100.0194+39
=19  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock96320102/366.7124+28
=19  Ian P MorganBillericay127220002/2100.0175+48
=19  Frank A SealeyThurrock88420202/450.089+1
=19  Josh T WinibergSouthend158320102/366.7164+6
=19  Ethan Yau (J)Temple Sutton92220002/2100.0143+51
28  Colin M NewtonSouthend137612302/633.3130-7
=29  Dan BallThurrock107411201/437.592-15
=29  Nick J LaceySouthend120411201/437.5132+12
=29  Urbi Modhura (J)Temple Sutton132311101/350.0137+5
=29  Melvin R PoolTemple Sutton112311101/350.0119+7
=33  Ademole AbimbolaBasildon93110001/1100.0152+59
=33  Purba Audhora (J)Temple Sutton108310201/333.398-10
=33  Trevor D CooteBillericay179110001/1100.0230+51
=33  Malcolm K CraneThurrock104310201/333.3111+7
=33  Marcin DaczkowskiThurrock104210101/250.091-13
=33  Matthew Davis (J)Temple Sutton50210101/250.074+24
=33  John EllisThurrock87110001/1100.097+10
=33  Ian D GilbertSouthend161110001/1100.0171+10
=33  Steve J HaggertySouthend106410301/425.086-20
=33  Alan HazellThurrock86210101/250.093+7
=33  Robert T KilleenBillericay154210101/250.0167+13
=33  Howard NortonThurrocke120110001/1100.0130+10
=33  Marek VlcekThurrock158110001/1100.0168+10
=33  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend131510401/520.0121-10
=47  Gordon DeucharsTemple Sutton72402201/425.079+7
=47  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton122302101/333.3125+3
=49  Dale J BaileyBillericay13210100/150.0112-20
=49  John BarberTemple Sutton10920110/225.0103-6
=49  Shyam ChattiBasildone8030120/316.765-15
=49  Richard N DaviesBillericay14820110/225.0128-20
=49  Frank E GulleyTemple Sutton10410100/150.080-24
=49  John R MarshallTemple Sutton15240130/412.5115-37
=49  Charles JD NewmanBillericay11010100/150.0137+27
=49  Andrew OffordThurrock10920110/225.097-12
=49  Allan ReidBasildon14440130/412.5101-43
=49  D Ian W ReynoldsBillericay16310100/150.0189+26
=49  Dennis M ThompsonSouthend7930120/316.770-9
=49  Theo TodmanBillericaye11310100/150.073-40
=61  Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge (J)Temple Sutton76100100/10.036-40
=61  Peter H BillsonSouthend72100100/10.062-10
=61  William U BremnerSouthend58200200/20.024-34
=61  John R ChapmanSouthend60200200/20.050-10
=61  Matei CoseruThurrocke30100100/10.020-10
=61  James I CourtenaySouthend62100100/10.052-10
=61  Steve CrosleyThurrock83100100/10.038-45
=61  Robert E FowlesBasildone165100100/10.0127-38
=61  Jeffrey GoodwinBillericay129100100/10.0119-10
=61  Ashley GraySouthende80100100/10.070-10
=61  Cameron Parish-Wright (J)Temple Sutton81100100/10.036-45
=61  Derek ReynoldsThurrock114100100/10.067-47
=61  William T RipponBasildon94100100/10.054-40
=61  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon107300300/30.065-42
=61  Robin C SmithThurrock102300300/30.076-26
=61  Len SC WhittakerThurrock94100100/10.079-15
=61  Frank C WilkinsThurrock84100100/10.038-46
=61  Alan H WilsonSouthend62300300/30.052-10
=61  Christopher WraySouthend97200200/20.065-32

The following events are included -


Results 2018/19 Index    Individual Lightning    Junior Trophy