Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2018/19 Index    Division 2    Team Lightning

Last updated 15/11/18

Results 2018/19 - Perriman Cup

Round 1Round 2Semi-Final
Basildon III2    )
)Thurrock I)
Thurrock I4 ))
 )
Thurrock II6    ))
)Thurrock II3    ))
Temple Sutton II0    )))
 )Basildon I)
Basildon I6    ))
)Basildon I5    )
Southend II4    )
 
Temple Sutton I5    )
)Southend III)
Southend III5+  ))
 )
Southend I4    ))
)Southend I)
Basildon II3 )

+ denotes team winning on tie-break

Detailed Match Results

 

Round 1

 
Southend I02/10/18Basildon II301
1Howard Grist (W)180Paul A Savin165
2Neil A Sutherland182Arunas Gedvilas161
3Stephen L Wedlock17301Alaa Gamal155
4Julian E Corfielde18010Peter R Laundy149
5Josh T Winiberg15810Allan Reid144
6Michael J Saunders14210Andrew Daniel95
42
Bonus Points01
Total43
Average Grade169.2144.8
Average Performance162.7151.3
 
Thurrock II03/10/18Temple Sutton II302
60def
Bonus Points00
Total60
 
Temple Sutton I04/10/18Southend III303
1Justin P Baptie (W)18910Christopher Wray97
2John R Marshall15201Doris Randell86
3Tye A Byram14710Dennis M Thompson79
4Urbi Modhura13210Peter H Billson72
5Melvin R Pool11210John R Chapman60
6Purba Audhora10810William U Bremner58
51
Bonus Points04
Total55
Average Grade140.075.3
Average Performance133.382.0
 
Basildon I06/10/18Southend II304
1David Kraszewski (B)18410Michael J Saunders142
2V Radu Bara17710Colin M Newton137
3David J Millward16410Fred R Whitefield131
4Arunas Gedvilas16110Ashley Graye80
5Peter R Laundy14910Alan H Wilson62
6Paul A Savin16510Default0
60
Bonus Points04
Total64
Average Grade166.7110.4
Average Performance178.499.0
 
Basildon III06/10/18Thurrock I305
1Allan Reid (B)14401Miroslaw Wysocki153
2Lakshan Siddharth10701Michael D Bradford129
3Andrew Daniel95Andrew Offord109
4William T Rippon9401Malcolm K Crane104
5Ademole Abimbola9310Robin C Smith102
6Shyam Chattie8001Leslie J Groombridge96
14
Bonus Points0
Total24
Average Grade102.2115.5
Average Performance90.5127.2
 

Round 2

 
Thurrock II13/11/18Basildon I306
1Malcolm K Crane (B)10401David J Millward164
2Dan Ball10701Paul A Savin165
3Robin C Smith10201Arunas Gedvilas161
4Richard Ball9601Peter R Laundy149
5Frank A Sealey8801Andrew Daniel95
6Default000Default0
05
Bonus Points30
Total35
Average Grade99.4146.8
Average Performance82.8163.4

Results 2018/19 Index    Division 2    Team Lightning