Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2018/19 Index    Division 1    Perriman Cup

Last updated 23/03/19

Results 2018/19 - Division 2

League Table

TeamPWDLNRPtsThu ITS IIBas IIISou IIIThu II
Thurrock I6420010  XXX3-32 Apr
19:45, Inc
6-04-2
Temple Sutton II623017  1 May
19:45, 2 hrs
XXX3-33-33-2
Basildon III512204  3-31-5XXX25 Apr
19:45, Inc
6-0
Southend III511303  2-325 Mar
19:45, 2 hrs
6-0XXX2-4
Thurrock II 1610410  2-43*216 Apr
19:45, Inc
9 Apr
19:30, Inc
XXX

Inc denotes the incremental time control: 80 minutes plus 10 seconds per move.

1 Thurrock II - 2 points deducted for defaulting a match without giving required notice.

Detailed Match Results

 
Basildon III18/10/18Temple Sutton II202
1Allan Reid (B)144Gary M Perks122
2Andrew Daniel9501Ashley Carr117
3Shyam Chattie80Frank E Gulley104
4Default001Melvin R Pool112
5Default001John Barber109
6Default001Gordon Deuchars72
15
Average Grade106.3106.0
Average Performance97.7123.0
 
Thurrock I30/10/18Southend III203
1Joe Derrett (W)15910Steve J Haggerty106
2Miroslaw Wysocki15310Doris Randell86
3Michael D Bradford12910James I Courtenay62
4Howard Nortone12010Alan H Wilson62
5Dan Ball10710John R Chapman60
6Malcolm K Crane10410Default0
60
Average Grade128.775.2
Average Performance143.665.2
 
Thurrock II31/10/18Thurrock I201
1Robin C Smith (B)10201Miroslaw Wysocki153
2Len SC Whittaker9401Michael D Bradford129
3Default001Andrew Offord109
4Alan Hazell8601Marcin Daczkowski104
5Frank A Sealey8810Steve Crosley83
6John Ellis8710Matei Coserue30
24
Average Grade91.4101.3
Average Performance91.0100.2
 
Temple Sutton II07/11/18Thurrock II204
1Ashley Carr (W)11710Derek Reynolds114
2John Barber109Dan Ball107
3Ethan Yau9210Frank A Sealey88
4Cameron Parish-Wright8101Alan Hazell86
5Matthew Davis5001Richard Ball96
6Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge7610Default0
32
Average Grade87.598.2
Average Performance97.091.0
 
Southend III19/11/18Basildon III205
60def
 
Thurrock I20/11/18Thurrock II209
1Joe Derrett (B)15910Michael D Bradford129
2Marek Vlcek15810Andrew Offord109
3Dan Ball10701Leslie J Groombridge96
4Marcin Daczkowski10401Richard Ball96
5Malcolm K Crane10410Default0
6Frank A Sealey8810Frank C Wilkins84
42
Average Grade120.0102.8
Average Performance114.6111.4
 
Temple Sutton II05/12/18Southend III207
1Gary M Perks (B)122Nick J Lacey120
2Ashley Carr11701Steve J Haggerty106
3Ethan Yau9210Christopher Wray97
4Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge7601Doris Randell86
5Gordon Deuchars72Dennis M Thompson79
6Matthew Davis5010William U Bremner58
33
Average Grade88.291.0
Average Performance91.088.2
 
Thurrock I08/01/19Temple Sutton II208
1Joe Derrett (W)15910Gary M Perks122
2Michael D Bradford12901Melvin R Pool112
3Howard Nortone12001John Barber109
4Derek Reynolds11401Frank E Gulley104
5Richard Ball9610Gordon Deuchars72
6Dan Ball10710Default0
33
Average Grade120.8103.8
Average Performance93.8133.6
 
Southend III04/02/19Thurrock II210
1Steve J Haggerty (W)10610Malcolm K Crane104
2Christopher Wray9701Dan Ball107
3Doris Randell8601Richard Ball96
4Dennis M Thompson7901Alan Hazell86
5John R Chapman6001Frank A Sealey88
6Alan H Wilson6210Frank C Wilkins84
24
Average Grade81.794.2
Average Performance77.598.3
 
Temple Sutton II13/02/19Basildon III211
1Ashley Carr (B)11710Default0
2Ethan Yau9201Lakshan Siddharth107
3Dylan Summers8101Andrew Daniel95
4Matthew Davis5001William T Rippon94
5Melvin R Pool11210Default0
6Frank E Gulley10410Default0
33
Average Grade92.798.7
Average Performance47.3125.7
 
Basildon III28/02/19Thurrock I212
1Allan Reid (W)14401Joe Derrett159
2Lakshan Siddharth10701Gavin J Hughes157
3Andrew Daniel95Michael D Bradford129
4William T Rippon9410Howard Nortone120
5Anthony M Miles93Malcolm K Crane104
6Shyam Chattie8010Len SC Whittaker94
33
Average Grade102.2127.2
Average Performance125.5103.8
 
Thurrock II05/03/19Temple Sutton II213
1Michael D Bradford (W)129Ashley Carr117
2Malcolm K Crane104AAMelvin R Pool112
3Dan Ball107John Barber109
4Richard Ball9601Frank E Gulley104
5Alan Hazell8610Gordon Deuchars72
6Frank A Sealey8810Matthew Davis50
32
Average Grade101.794.0
Average Performance100.491.2
 
Southend III11/03/19Thurrock I214
1Nick J Lacey (B)12010Joe Derrett159
2Steve J Haggerty10601Michael D Bradford129
3Dennis M Thompson79Derek Reynolds114
4John R Chapman6001Malcolm K Crane104
5Alan H Wilson6210Dan Ball107
6Stuart Pithers5301Frank A Sealey88
23
Average Grade80.0116.8
Average Performance107.089.8
 
Basildon III21/03/19Thurrock II215
60def

Results 2018/19 Index    Division 1    Perriman Cup