Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2018/19 Index    Division 1    Perriman Cup

Last updated 17/02/19

Results 2018/19 - Division 2

League Table

TeamPWDLNRPtsTS IIThu ISou IIIThu IIBas III
Temple Sutton II523007  XXX1 May
19:45, 2 hrs
3-33-23-3
Thurrock I431007  3-3XXX6-04-22 Apr
19:45, Inc
Southend III411203  25 Mar
19:45, 2 hrs
11 Mar
19:30, Inc
XXX2-46-0
Thurrock II410302  5 Mar
19:45, 2 hrs
2-49 Apr
19:30, Inc
XXX16 Apr
19:45, Inc
Basildon III301201  1-528 Feb
19:45, Inc
25 Apr
19:45, Inc
21 Mar
19:45, Inc
XXX

Inc denotes the incremental time control: 80 minutes plus 10 seconds per move.

Detailed Match Results

 
Basildon III18/10/18Temple Sutton II202
1Allan Reid (B)144Gary M Perks122
2Andrew Daniel9501Ashley Carr117
3Shyam Chattie80Frank E Gulley104
4Default001Melvin R Pool112
5Default001John Barber109
6Default001Gordon Deuchars72
15
Average Grade106.3106.0
Average Performance97.7123.0
 
Thurrock I30/10/18Southend III203
1Joe Derrett (W)15910Steve J Haggerty106
2Miroslaw Wysocki15310Doris Randell86
3Michael D Bradford12910James I Courtenay62
4Howard Nortone12010Alan H Wilson62
5Dan Ball10710John R Chapman60
6Malcolm K Crane10410Default0
60
Average Grade128.775.2
Average Performance143.665.2
 
Thurrock II31/10/18Thurrock I201
1Robin C Smith (B)10201Miroslaw Wysocki153
2Len SC Whittaker9401Michael D Bradford129
3Default001Andrew Offord109
4Alan Hazell8601Marcin Daczkowski104
5Frank A Sealey8810Steve Crosley83
6John Ellis8710Matei Coserue30
24
Average Grade91.4101.3
Average Performance91.0100.2
 
Temple Sutton II07/11/18Thurrock II204
1Ashley Carr (W)11710Derek Reynolds114
2John Barber109Dan Ball107
3Ethan Yau9210Frank A Sealey88
4Cameron Parish-Wright8101Alan Hazell86
5Matthew Davis5001Richard Ball96
6Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge7610Default0
32
Average Grade87.598.2
Average Performance97.091.0
 
Southend III19/11/18Basildon III205
60def
 
Thurrock I20/11/18Thurrock II209
1Joe Derrett (B)15910Michael D Bradford129
2Marek Vlcek15810Andrew Offord109
3Dan Ball10701Leslie J Groombridge96
4Marcin Daczkowski10401Richard Ball96
5Malcolm K Crane10410Default0
6Frank A Sealey8810Frank C Wilkins84
42
Average Grade120.0102.8
Average Performance114.6111.4
 
Temple Sutton II05/12/18Southend III207
1Gary M Perks (B)122Nick J Lacey120
2Ashley Carr11701Steve J Haggerty106
3Ethan Yau9210Christopher Wray97
4Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge7601Doris Randell86
5Gordon Deuchars72Dennis M Thompson79
6Matthew Davis5010William U Bremner58
33
Average Grade88.291.0
Average Performance91.088.2
 
Thurrock I08/01/19Temple Sutton II208
1Joe Derrett (W)15910Gary M Perks122
2Michael D Bradford12901Melvin R Pool112
3Howard Nortone12001John Barber109
4Derek Reynolds11401Frank E Gulley104
5Richard Ball9610Gordon Deuchars72
6Dan Ball10710Default0
33
Average Grade120.8103.8
Average Performance93.8133.6
 
Southend III04/02/19Thurrock II210
1Steve J Haggerty (W)10610Malcolm K Crane104
2Christopher Wray9701Dan Ball107
3Doris Randell8601Richard Ball96
4Dennis M Thompson7901Alan Hazell86
5John R Chapman6001Frank A Sealey88
6Alan H Wilson6210Frank C Wilkins84
24
Average Grade81.794.2
Average Performance77.598.3
 
Temple Sutton II13/02/19Basildon III211
1Ashley Carr (B)11710Default0
2Ethan Yau9201Lakshan Siddharth107
3Dylan Summers8101Andrew Daniel95
4Matthew Davis5001William T Rippon94
5Melvin R Pool11210Default0
6Frank E Gulley10410Default0
33
Average Grade92.798.7
Average Performance47.3125.7

Results 2018/19 Index    Division 1    Perriman Cup