Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2018/19 Index    Division 2

Last updated 09/11/18

Results 2018/19 - Division 1

League Table

TeamPWDLNRPtsBas ISou IBilBas IISou IITS I
Basildon I220004  XXX28 Mar
19:45, 3 hrs
17 Jan
19:45, Inc
4-14 Feb
19:45, Inc
22 Nov
19:45, 2 hrs
Southend I220004  3 Dec
19:45, 3 hrs
XXX25 Feb
19:30, 3 hrs
15 Apr
19:45, 3 hrs
4-118 Feb
19:45, 2 hrs
Billericay110002  10 Apr
19:45, Inc
21 Nov
19:30, 3 hrs
XXX20 Feb
19:45, Inc
13 Mar
19:30, Inc
4-2
Basildon II201101  24 Jan
19:45, Inc
10 Jan
19:45, 3 hrs
4 Apr
19:45, Inc
XXX3-314 Mar
19:45, 2 hrs
Southend II301201  1-428 Jan
19:30, 3 hrs
10 Dec
19:30, Inc
4 Mar
19:45, Inc
XXX21 Jan
19:45, 2 hrs
Temple Sutton I200200  20 Mar
19:45, 2 hrs
0-630 Jan
19:45, 2 hrs
28 Nov
19:45, 2 hrs
3 Apr
19:45, 2 hrs
XXX

Inc denotes the incremental time control: 80 minutes plus 10 seconds per move.

Detailed Match Results

 
Southend I08/10/18Southend II101
1Howard Grist (W)18010Josh T Winiberg158
2Neil A Sutherland182Michael J Saunders142
3Stephen L Wedlock17310Colin M Newton137
4Julian E Corfielde18010Fred R Whitefield131
5Ian D Gilbert16110Nick J Lacey120
6Steve J Haggerty10601Doris Randell86
41
Average Grade163.7129.0
Average Performance155.7137.0
 
Billericay10/10/18Temple Sutton I102
1D Ian W Reynolds (B)163Justin P Baptie189
2Robert T Killeen15410John R Marshall152
3Richard N Davies148Urbi Modhura132
4Dale J Bailey132Melvin R Pool112
5Ian P Morgan12710Purba Audhora108
6Theo Todmane113Gordon Deuchars72
42
Average Grade139.5127.5
Average Performance144.3122.7
 
Basildon I11/10/18Basildon II103
1David Kraszewski (W)18410Paul A Savin165
2V Radu Bara17710Robert E Fowlese165
3David J Millward164Arunas Gedvilas161
4Sean A Clarke16710Peter R Laundy149
5Andrew Daniel9510Shyam Chattie80
6Default000Default0
4
Average Grade157.4144.0
Average Performance184.0117.4
 
Southend II22/10/18Basildon I104
1Michael J Saunders (B)14201David Kraszewski184
2Colin M Newton137David J Millward164
3Fred R Whitefield13101Paul A Savin165
4Dennis M Thompson7901Alaa Gamal155
5Alan H Wilson6201Peter R Laundy149
6Peter H Billson7210Default0
14
Average Grade103.8163.4
Average Performance106.4167.2
 
Temple Sutton I31/10/18Southend I106
1John R Marshall (B)15201Howard Grist180
2Urbi Modhura13201Neil A Sutherland182
3Gary M Perks12201Stephen L Wedlock173
4Melvin R Pool11201Julian E Corfielde180
5Purba Audhora10801Josh T Winiberg158
6Gordon Deuchars7201Michael J Saunders142
06
Average Grade116.3169.2
Average Performance104.3181.2
 
Basildon II08/11/18Southend II107
1Paul A Savin (W)16501Michael J Saunders142
2Arunas Gedvilas16110Colin M Newton137
3Peter R Laundy14910Fred R Whitefield131
4Allan Reid14401Nick J Lacey120
5Andrew Daniel9510Steve J Haggerty106
6Lakshan Siddharth10701Doris Randell86
33
Average Grade136.8120.3
Average Performance120.3136.8

Results 2018/19 Index    Division 2