Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2017/18 Index    Junior Trophy

Last updated 17/10/17

Results 2017/18 - Player Performances

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
=1  Alaa GamalBasildon151330003/3100.0161+10
=1  Peter R LaundyBasildon168330003/3100.0181+13
3  Josh WinibergSouthend168321002/383.3185+17
4  Dennis R DartnellSouthend149422003/475.0165+16
=5  Justin P BaptieBasildon201320102/366.7184-17
=5  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock98320102/366.7120+22
=5  David KraszewskiBasildon175320102/366.7174-1
8  Tye A ByramTemple Sutton153311101/350.0150-3
=9  Colin M NewtonSouthend138310201/333.3130-8
=9  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend130310201/333.3125-5
  Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge (J)Temple Sutton74110001/1100.0153+79
  Purba Audhora (J)Temple Sutton90100100/10.053-37
  Dale J BaileyBillericay132100100/10.053-79
  Dan BallThurrock106200200/20.088-18
  Richard BallThurrock10420110/225.082-22
  Radu BaraBasildon165210101/250.0144-21
  John BarberTemple Sutton10910100/150.069-40
  Matt P BellmanSouthend76100100/10.066-10
  Peter H BillsonSouthend76100100/10.066-10
  Michael D BradfordThurrock121200200/20.0111-10
  Francis Butterworth-ParrThurrock103210101/250.01030
  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton115110001/1100.0125+10
  John R ChapmanSouthend68200200/20.058-10
  Sean A ClarkeBasildon163220002/2100.0185+22
  Malcolm K CraneThurrock116200200/20.0103-13
  Marcin Daczkowski104100100/10.094-10
  Andrew DanielBasildone100100100/10.090-10
  Richard N DaviesBillericay146220002/2100.0163+17
  Matthew Davis (J)Temple Sutton27100100/10.017-10
  Gordon DeucharsTemple Sutton88100100/10.012-76
  Terry FieldThurrock103110001/1100.0140+37
  Arunas GedvilasBasildon157110001/1100.0167+10
  Howard GristSouthend166211001/275.0185+19
  Steve J HaggertySouthend100210101/250.0109+9
  Daniel AR Hardy-WallaceBasildon14110100/150.0101-40
  Gavin J HughesThurrock171100100/10.0116-55
  Nick J LaceySouthend99220002/2100.0170+71
  Bharath LakshmananBasildon96100100/10.086-10
  David J MillwardBasildon16720110/225.0150-17
  Urbi Modhura (J)Temple Sutton101110001/1100.0154+53
  Ian P MorganBillericay138110001/1100.0156+18
  Charles JD NewmanBillericay111110001/1100.0134+23
  Andrew OffordThurrock104100100/10.080-24
  Roger H OxenhamSouthend120200200/20.080-40
  Cameron Parish-Wright (J)Temple Sutton72100100/10.048-24
  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton126211001/275.0125-1
  Stuart PithersSouthende6520110/225.080+15
  Melvin R PoolTemple Sutton118110001/1100.0128+10
  Ronald H PrickettThurrock91110001/1100.0101+10
  Niall PriorSouthende100200200/20.070-30
  Doris RandellSouthend 80100100/10.070-10
  Allan ReidBasildon140100100/10.0113-27
  D Ian W ReynoldsBillericay170110001/1100.0180+10
  Derek ReynoldsThurrock11410100/150.0126+12
  Michael J SaundersSouthend149200200/20.0122-27
  Paul A SavinBasildon162210101/250.0144-18
  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon9220110/225.0107+15
  Tamas SomogyiBasildon175110001/1100.0199+24
  Neil A SutherlandSouthend166220002/2100.0182+16
  Rudi Van LitsenborghThurrock120100100/10.096-24
  Chris W Van VeenBillericay11210100/150.0104-8
  Stephen L WedlockSouthend159220002/2100.0215+56
  Frank WilkinsThurrock84100100/10.061-23
  Alan H WilsonSouthend62110001/1100.0138+76
  Christopher WraySouthend 98100100/10.088-10

The following events are included -


Results 2017/18 Index    Junior Trophy