Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2017/18 Index    Junior Trophy

Last updated 09/12/17

Results 2017/18 - Player Performances

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
=1  Sean A ClarkeBasildon163550005/5100.0192+29
=1  Nick J LaceySouthend99440004/4100.0147+48
=1  Urbi Modhura (J)Temple Sutton101330003/3100.0165+64
=1  Neil A SutherlandSouthend166540014/4100.0184+18
=5  Dennis R DartnellSouthend149963007/983.3172+23
=5  D Ian W ReynoldsBillericay170321002/383.3190+20
=5  Stephen L WedlockSouthend159650105/683.3184+25
=8  Arunas GedvilasBasildon157640114/580.0158+1
=8  Allan ReidBasildon140540104/580.0157+17
10  Alaa GamalBasildon151751105/778.6152+1
=11  Justin P BaptieBasildon201430103/475.0191-10
=11  Howard GristSouthend166522013/475.0190+24
=11  Paul A SavinBasildon162430103/475.0165+3
14  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton126734005/771.41260
=15  Radu BaraBasildon165320102/366.71650
=15  David KraszewskiBasildon175640204/666.7180+5
=15  Doris RandellSouthend 80320102/366.7100+20
18  Peter R LaundyBasildon168841214/764.3151-17
=19  Daniel AR Hardy-WallaceBasildon141421102/462.5123-18
=19  Ronald H PrickettThurrock91421102/462.5100+9
21  Richard N DaviesBillericay146530203/560.0159+13
=22  Steve J HaggertySouthend100631203/658.3107+7
=22  David J MillwardBasildon167623103/658.3163-4
=24  Matthew Davis (J)Temple Sutton27420202/450.066+39
=24  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock98420202/450.0112+14
=24  John R MarshallTemple Sutton153311101/350.0113-40
=24  Charles JD NewmanBillericay111311101/350.0105-6
=24  Melvin R PoolTemple Sutton118420202/450.092-26
=24  Derek ReynoldsThurrock114311101/350.0144+30
=24  Josh WinibergSouthend168521202/550.0159-9
31  Colin M NewtonSouthend138722303/742.9133-5
=32  Tye A ByramTemple Sutton153621302/641.7128-25
=32  Niall PriorSouthende100621302/641.7102+2
=32  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon92613202/641.7115+23
35  Francis Butterworth-ParrThurrock103520302/540.0108+5
=36  Terry FieldThurrock103310201/333.391-12
=36  Bharath LakshmananBasildon96310201/333.3108+12
=36  Michael J SaundersSouthend149620402/633.3132-17
=36  Rudi Van LitsenborghThurrock120310201/333.3132+12
=36  Frank WilkinsThurrock84310201/333.367-17
=36  Alan H WilsonSouthend62310201/333.350-12
42  Richard BallThurrock104511301/530.084-20
=43  Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge (J)Temple Sutton74410301/425.079+5
=43  Anthony M MilesBasildon99402201/425.084-15
=43  Cameron Parish-Wright (J)Temple Sutton72410301/425.071-1
=46  Michael D BradfordThurrock121510401/520.0130+9
=46  Roger H OxenhamSouthend120502301/520.0101-19
=46  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend130510401/520.0117-13
=49  Purba Audhora (J)Temple Sutton9030120/316.776-14
=49  John R ChapmanSouthend6830120/316.767-1
=49  Chris W Van VeenBillericay11230120/316.798-14
52  Dan BallThurrock10670160/77.187-19
=53  Dale J BaileyBillericay132300300/30.086-46
=53  Malcolm K CraneThurrock116400400/40.0103-13
=53  Gavin J HughesThurrock171300300/30.0119-52
  Ademole AbimbolaBasildone100100100/10.068-32
  John BarberTemple Sutton109211001/275.094-15
  Matt P BellmanSouthend76210101/250.094+18
  Peter H BillsonSouthend76100100/10.066-10
  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton115220002/2100.0125+10
  Mark ClancyTemple Suttone130110001/1100.0140+10
  Steve CrosleyThurrock8510100/150.068-17
  Marcin Daczkowski104100100/10.094-10
  Andrew DanielBasildone100200200/20.072-28
  Gordon DeucharsTemple Sutton88200200/20.05-83
  Jeffrey GoodwinBillericay12910100/150.0151+22
  Frank E GulleyTemple Sutton103210101/250.0122+19
  Tom HedauxBasildon79220002/2100.0144+65
  Ken LaundyBasildon68100100/10.058-10
  Ian P MorganBillericay138210101/250.0133-5
  Andrew OffordThurrock104200200/20.087-17
  Stuart PithersSouthende6520110/225.080+15
  William T RipponBasildon10210100/150.091-11
  Frank A SealeyThurrock91200200/20.066-25
  Matthew H ShawSouthend17210100/150.0167-5
  Kit-Long Siu (J)Temple Sutton149110001/1100.0159+10
  Tamas SomogyiBasildon175110001/1100.0199+24
  Christopher WraySouthend 98200200/20.055-43

The following events are included -


Results 2017/18 Index    Junior Trophy