Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2017/18 Index    Summer Blitz Grand Prix    Junior Trophy

Last updated 13/05/18

Results 2017/18 - Hadleigh Cup

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
1  Stephen L WedlockSouthend159181314013/1875.0175+16
2  Alaa GamalBasildon151211173014/2169.0152+1
3  Arunas GedvilasBasildon157161123012/1675.0158+1
4  Dennis R DartnellSouthend149181062013/1872.2164+15
5  Radu BaraBasildon1651090109/1090.0187+22
=6  Daniel AR Hardy-WallaceBasildon1411482409/1464.3135-6
=6  Neil A SutherlandSouthend1661082009/1090.0180+14
8  Howard GristSouthend1661174009/1181.8187+21
9  David KraszewskiBasildon1751271407/1262.5180+5
10  Justin P BaptieBasildon201970207/977.8195-6
11  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon9220686010/2050.0111+19
12  David J MillwardBasildon1671265108/1270.8173+6
13  Peter R LaundyBasildon1681664608/1650.0144-24
14  Michael J SaundersSouthend1491763807/1744.1132-17
15  Sean A ClarkeBasildon163961206/972.2170+7
16  Richard N DaviesBillericay1461053206/1065.0164+18
=17  Tom HedauxBasildon79952206/966.7103+24
=17  Paul A SavinBasildon1621052306/1060.0153-9
19  Nick J LaceySouthend99751105/778.6133+34
=20  Melvin R PoolTemple Sutton118950405/955.697-21
=20  Allan ReidBasildon140750205/771.4151+11
22  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton1261247107/1262.5117-9
23  Colin M NewtonSouthend1381646607/1643.8131-7
24  Steve J HaggertySouthend1001143405/1150.0102+2
25  Francis Butterworth-ParrThurrock1031042405/1050.0126+23
=26  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton115540104/580.0116+1
=26  Bharath LakshmananBasildon96640204/666.7119+23
=26  Urbi Modhura (J)Temple Sutton101640204/666.7138+37
29  John BarberTemple Sutton109633004/675.0105-4
=30  Niall PriorSouthende100932404/944.4109+9
=30  D Ian W ReynoldsBillericay170632104/666.7177+7
=30  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend1301332804/1330.8121-9
=30  Josh WinibergSouthend168832304/850.0156-12
=34  John R MarshallTemple Sutton153631203/658.3127-26
=34  Doris RandellSouthend 80731303/750.096+16
=36  Frank E GulleyTemple Sutton103530203/560.0116+13
=36  Cameron Parish-Wright (J)Temple Sutton72730403/742.988+16
=36  Christopher WraySouthend 98930603/933.394-4
39  Charles JD NewmanBillericay111724104/757.1101-10
=40  Tye A ByramTemple Sutton153722303/742.9131-22
=40  Matthew Davis (J)Temple Sutton27822403/837.554+27
=40  Ronald H PrickettThurrock91522103/560.098+7
=43  Jeffrey GoodwinBillericay129521202/550.0123-6
=43  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrock98721402/735.796-2
=43  Ian P MorganBillericay138621302/641.7128-10
=43  Ethan Yau (J)Temple Sutton90421102/462.5118+28
=47  Mark ClancyTemple Suttone130220002/2100.0144+14
=47  Joe DerrettThurrocke110420202/450.0142+32
=47  Kit-Long Siu (J)Temple Sutton149220002/2100.0159+10
=47  Miroslaw WysockiThurrocke110420202/450.0145+35
51  Anthony M MilesBasildon991015403/1035.095-4
52  Roger H OxenhamSouthend1201314803/1323.1108-12
53  Andrew DanielBasildone1001013602/1025.094-6
=54  Purba Audhora (J)Temple Sutton90612302/633.395+5
=54  Dan BallThurrock1061112802/1118.287-19
=54  Richard BallThurrock104712402/728.683-21
=54  Derek ReynoldsThurrock1141012702/1020.0107-7
=58  Peter H BillsonSouthend76411201/437.574-2
=58  Adrian BurrowesThurrocke85211001/275.082-3
=58  Malcolm K CraneThurrock116811601/818.8107-9
=58  Andrew OffordThurrock104611401/625.0103-1
=58  William T RipponBasildon102311101/350.0100-2
=58  Matthew H ShawSouthend172411201/437.5143-29
=58  Alan H WilsonSouthend62511301/530.052-10
=65  Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge (J)Temple Sutton74710601/714.367-7
=65  Matt P BellmanSouthend76410301/425.068-8
=65  Michael D BradfordThurrock12111101001/119.1118-3
=65  Terry FieldThurrock103310201/333.391-12
=65  Stephen GardinerBasildon119110001/1100.0153+34
=65  Alan HazellThurrock94210101/250.085-9
=65  Robert T KilleenBillericay148110001/1100.0218+70
=65  Frank A SealeyThurrock91410301/425.071-20
=65  Tamas SomogyiBasildon175110001/1100.0199+24
=65  Rudi Van LitsenborghThurrock120310201/333.3132+12
=65  Frank WilkinsThurrock84310201/333.367-17
=76  John R ChapmanSouthend68802601/812.560-8
=76  Gavin J HughesThurrock171502301/520.0136-35
=76  Ken LaundyBasildon68402201/425.070+2
=79  Dale J BaileyBillericay13270160/77.199-33
=79  Steve CrosleyThurrock8510100/150.068-17
=79  Gordon DeucharsTemple Sutton8850140/510.039-49
=79  Ian R FullerBillericay9210100/150.0920
=79  Stuart PithersSouthende6540130/412.560-5
=79  Chris W Van VeenBillericay11250140/510.090-22
=85  Ademole AbimbolaBasildone100100100/10.068-32
=85  William U BremnerSouthend54100100/10.044-10
=85  Bernard S ChalkSouthend64100100/10.054-10
=85  Marcin Daczkowski104100100/10.094-10
=85  Ian D GilbertSouthend167100100/10.0125-42
=85  Dennis M ThompsonSouthend98100100/10.040-58
=85  Marek VlcekThurrock167100100/10.0117-50

The Hadleigh Cup is awarded to the player who wins the most games and also has a percentage score of at least 70%. Ties are broken by points scored. If both wins and points scored are equal, the Cup is shared.

The following events are included -


Results 2017/18 Index    Summer Blitz Grand Prix    Junior Trophy