Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2017/18 Index    Division 1    Perriman Cup

Last updated 01/05/18

Results 2017/18 - Division 2

League Table

TeamPWDLNRPtsTS IBas IIIThu IISou IIITS II
Temple Sutton I8701014  XXX3-24-25-13-2
Basildon III 1850308  1-4XXX3-24-15-
Thurrock II840408  6-06-0XXX2-33-2
Southend III830506  1-41-43-2XXX3-2
Temple Sutton II810702  1-42-32-34-2XXX

Inc denotes the incremental time control: 80 minutes plus 10 seconds per move.

1 Basildon III - 2 points deducted for defaulting a match without giving required notice.

Detailed Match Results

 
Southend III16/10/17Temple Sutton I201
1Niall Prior (W)e10001Tye A Byram153
2Peter H Billson7601Gary M Perks126
3Matt P Bellman7601Melvin R Pool118
4John R Chapman6801Ashley Carr115
5Stuart Pitherse65John Barber109
6Alan H Wilson6210Gordon Deuchars88
14
Average Grade74.5118.2
Average Performance87.2105.5
 
Basildon III19/10/17Thurrock II202
1Allan Reid (B)14010Dan Ball106
2Anthony M Miles9901Francis Butterworth-Parr103
3Andrew Daniele10001Richard Ball104
4Bharath Lakshmanan9610Terry Field103
5William T Rippon102Ronald H Prickett91
6Tom Hedaux7910Frank Wilkins84
32
Average Grade102.798.5
Average Performance106.894.3
 
Temple Sutton I01/11/17Temple Sutton II203
1Tye A Byram15310Frank E Gulley103
2John R Marshall15301Urbi Modhura101
3Gary M Perks126Purba Audhora90
4Mark Clancye13010Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge74
5Ashley Carr11510Cameron Parish-Wright72
6Gordon Deuchars8801Matthew Davis27
32
Average Grade127.577.8
Average Performance96.5108.8
 
Thurrock II07/11/17Southend III204
1Dan Ball (B)10601Niall Priore100
2Frank A Sealey9101Steve J Haggerty100
3Ronald H Prickett9101Doris Randell 80
4Steve Crosley85John R Chapman68
5Frank Wilkins8410Alan H Wilson62
6Terry Field10310Default0
23
Average Grade93.382.0
Average Performance62.0111.4
 
Southend III20/11/17Temple Sutton II205
1Roger H Oxenham (W)120Gary M Perks126
2Niall Priore10001Urbi Modhura101
3Steve J Haggerty10010Purba Audhora90
4Nick J Lacey9910Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge74
5Christopher Wray 9801Cameron Parish-Wright72
6Doris Randell 8010Matthew Davis27
32
Average Grade99.581.7
Average Performance92.289.0
 
Temple Sutton I29/11/17Thurrock II206
1Tye A Byram (W)15301Derek Reynolds114
2John R Marshall15310Dan Ball106
3Gary M Perks12610Richard Ball104
4Melvin R Pool11801Ronald H Prickett91
5Urbi Modhura10110Default0
6Purba Audhora9010Default0
42
Average Grade123.5103.8
Average Performance105.5135.8
 
Basildon III07/12/17Temple Sutton I207
1Allan Reid (W)14010Tye A Byram153
2Lakshan Siddharth92John R Marshall153
3Bharath Lakshmanan9601Kit-Long Siu149
4Anthony M Miles9901Gary M Perks126
5Ademole Abimbolae10001Melvin R Pool118
6Ken Laundy6801John Barber109
14
Average Grade99.2134.7
Average Performance103.8130.0
 
Temple Sutton II13/12/17Basildon III208
1Urbi Modhura (W)10101Alaa Gamal151
2Purba Audhora9010Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace141
3Ethan Yau9001Anthony M Miles99
4Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge7401Bharath Lakshmanan96
5Matthew Davis27Tom Hedaux79
6Gary M Perks12610Default0
23
Average Grade84.7113.2
Average Performance86.6103.0
 
Thurrock II09/01/18Temple Sutton II209
1Joe Derrett (B)e11010Melvin R Pool118
2Dan Ball10601Ashley Carr115
3Richard Ball10401Frank E Gulley103
4Ronald H Prickett91Gordon Deuchars88
5Leslie J Groombridge9810Default0
6Frank A Sealey9110Default0
32
Average Grade100.0106.0
Average Performance93.5115.3
 
Temple Sutton II24/01/18Temple Sutton I210
1Urbi Modhura (B)10101John R Marshall153
2Purba Audhora9001Kit-Long Siu149
3Ethan Yau90Gary M Perks126
4Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge7401Melvin R Pool118
5Cameron Parish-Wright7210Ashley Carr115
6Matthew Davis2701John Barber109
14
Average Grade75.7128.3
Average Performance90.0114.0
 
Basildon III01/02/18Southend III211
1Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace (B)14110Roger H Oxenham120
2Anthony M Miles99Steve J Haggerty100
3Lakshan Siddharth92Doris Randell 80
4Bharath Lakshmanan9610Peter H Billson76
5Tom Hedaux7910John R Chapman68
6Ken Laundy68Alan H Wilson62
41
Average Grade95.884.3
Average Performance109.370.8
 
Thurrock II06/02/18Basildon III212
60def
 
Temple Sutton I07/02/18Southend III213
1John R Marshall (B)15310Roger H Oxenham120
2Gary M Perks12601Niall Priore100
3Mark Clancye13010Christopher Wray 98
4Melvin R Pool11810Bernard S Chalk64
5John Barber10910John R Chapman68
6Frank E Gulley10310William U Bremner54
51
Average Grade123.284.0
Average Performance121.385.8
 
Southend III19/02/18Thurrock II214
1Roger H Oxenham (B)120Derek Reynolds114
2Nick J Lacey99Malcolm K Crane116
3Steve J Haggerty10001Dan Ball106
4Christopher Wray 9810Alan Hazell94
5Doris Randell 8010Frank A Sealey91
6John R Chapman68Adrian Burrowese85
32
Average Grade94.2101.0
Average Performance109.385.8
 
Thurrock II06/03/18Temple Sutton I216
60def
 
Basildon III15/03/18Temple Sutton II217
1Lakshan Siddharth (B)9210Melvin R Pool118
2Andrew Daniele100John Barber109
3Stephen Gardiner11910Frank E Gulley103
4Bharath Lakshmanan9610Gordon Deuchars88
5Tom Hedaux7910Default0
6William T Rippon10210Default0
5
Average Grade98.0104.5
Average Performance142.064.3
 
Southend III26/03/18Basildon III218
1Roger H Oxenham (B)12001Alaa Gamal151
2Steve J Haggerty100Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace141
3Christopher Wray 9801Lakshan Siddharth92
4Peter H Billson7610Anthony M Miles99
5John R Chapman6801Andrew Daniele100
6Stuart Pitherse6501Tom Hedaux79
14
Average Grade87.8110.3
Average Performance85.2113.0
 
Temple Sutton II28/03/18Southend III215
1Gary M Perks126Roger H Oxenham120
2Ashley Carr11510Steve J Haggerty100
3Gordon Deuchars8801Christopher Wray 98
4Ethan Yau9010Dennis M Thompson98
5Cameron Parish-Wright7210Matt P Bellman76
6Matthew Davis27Peter H Billson76
42
Average Grade86.394.7
Average Performance109.871.2
 
Temple Sutton II18/04/18Thurrock II219
1Gary M Perks (B)12610Derek Reynolds114
2John Barber109Richard Ball104
3Ethan Yau9010Leslie J Groombridge98
4Isha Aggarwal-Stanbridge7401Frank A Sealey91
5Cameron Parish-Wright7201Alan Hazell94
6Matthew Davis2701Adrian Burrowese85
23
Average Grade83.097.7
Average Performance86.394.3
 
Temple Sutton I25/04/18Basildon III220
1Tye A Byram (W)153Alaa Gamal151
2John R Marshall15301Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace141
3Gary M Perks126Lakshan Siddharth92
4Melvin R Pool11810Anthony M Miles99
5Urbi Modhura10110Andrew Daniele100
6Purba Audhora90Tom Hedaux79
32
Average Grade123.5110.3
Average Performance118.7115.2

Results 2017/18 Index    Division 1    Perriman Cup