Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2017/18 Index    Division 2

Last updated 06/12/17

Results 2017/18 - Division 1

League Table

TeamPWDLNRPtsBas IBas IISou IBilSou IIThu I
Basildon I430016  XXX4-129 Mar
19:45, 3 hrs
18 Jan
19:45, Inc
22 Feb
19:45, Inc
6-0
Basildon II430106  25 Jan
19:45, Inc
XXX11 Jan
19:45, 3 hrs
3-24-222 Mar
19:45, Inc
Southend I430016  2*116 Apr
19:45, 3 hrs
XXX26 Feb
19:30, 3 hrs
5-12 Feb
19:30, 3 hrs
Billericay310202  11 Apr
19:45, Inc
14 Feb
19:45, Inc
1-5XXX21 Mar
19:30, Inc
4-1
Southend II300300  1-55 Mar
19:45, Inc
29 Jan
19:30, 3 hrs
11 Dec
19:30, Inc
XXX15 Jan
19:30, Inc
Thurrock I400400  27 Feb
19:45, Inc
2-30-630 Jan
19:30, Inc
10 Apr
19:30, Inc
XXX

Inc denotes the incremental time control: 80 minutes plus 10 seconds per move.

Detailed Match Results

 
Southend I09/10/17Southend II101
1Josh Winiberg (B)16810Michael J Saunders149
2Howard Grist166Dennis R Dartnell149
3Neil A Sutherland16610Colin M Newton138
4Stephen L Wedlock15910Fred R Whitefield130
5Steve J Haggerty10010Roger H Oxenham120
6Nick J Lacey9910Niall Priore100
5
Average Grade143.0131.0
Average Performance172.7101.3
 
Billericay11/10/17Thurrock I102
1D Ian W Reynolds (W)17010Michael D Bradford121
2Richard N Davies14610Rudi Van Litsenborgh120
3Ian P Morgan13810Dan Ball106
4Dale J Bailey13201Francis Butterworth-Parr103
5Chris W Van Veen112Richard Ball104
6Charles JD Newman11110Frank Wilkins84
41
Average Grade134.8106.3
Average Performance132.8108.3
 
Basildon I12/10/17Basildon II103
1Justin P Baptie20110David Kraszewski175
2Radu Bara16501Paul A Savin162
3Sean A Clarke16310Allan Reid140
4Peter R Laundy16810Andrew Daniele100
5Alaa Gamal15110Bharath Lakshmanan96
6Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace141Lakshan Siddharth92
41
Average Grade164.8127.5
Average Performance161.2131.2
 
Thurrock I24/10/17Southend I104
1Gavin J Hughes (B)17101Howard Grist166
2Michael D Bradford12101Neil A Sutherland166
3Rudi Van Litsenborgh12001Stephen L Wedlock159
4Malcolm K Crane11601Dennis R Dartnell149
5Dan Ball10601Michael J Saunders149
6Terry Field10301Colin M Newton138
06
Average Grade122.8154.5
Average Performance103.2174.2
 
Basildon II26/10/17Billericay105
1David Kraszewski (B)17501D Ian W Reynolds170
2Peter R Laundy16801Richard N Davies146
3Arunas Gedvilas15710Dale J Bailey132
4Alaa Gamal151Jeffrey Goodwin129
5Allan Reid14010Chris W Van Veen112
6Lakshan Siddharth9210Charles JD Newman111
32
Average Grade147.2133.3
Average Performance141.7138.8
 
Southend II30/10/17Basildon I106
1Stephen L Wedlock (B)15901Radu Bara165
2Dennis R Dartnell149David J Millward167
3Michael J Saunders14901Sean A Clarke163
4Colin M Newton138Peter R Laundy168
5Fred R Whitefield13001Arunas Gedvilas157
6Roger H Oxenham12001Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace141
15
Average Grade140.8160.2
Average Performance126.8174.2
 
Billericay08/11/17Southend I107
1D Ian W Reynolds (B)170Howard Grist166
2Richard N Davies14601Neil A Sutherland166
3Ian P Morgan13801Stephen L Wedlock159
4Dale J Bailey13201Dennis R Dartnell149
5Chris W Van Veen11201Michael J Saunders149
6Charles JD Newman111Colin M Newton138
15
Average Grade134.8154.5
Average Performance121.2168.2
 
Basildon I09/11/17Thurrock I108
1David J Millward (W)16710Michael D Bradford121
2Sean A Clarke16310Malcolm K Crane116
3Peter R Laundy16810Derek Reynolds114
4Paul A Savin16210Francis Butterworth-Parr103
5Alaa Gamal15110Andrew Offord104
6Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace14110Frank A Sealey91
60
Average Grade158.7108.2
Average Performance168.798.2
 
Basildon II23/11/17Southend II109
1Peter R Laundy (W)16801Dennis R Dartnell149
2Paul A Savin16210Michael J Saunders149
3Arunas Gedvilas15710Colin M Newton138
4Alaa Gamal15110Fred R Whitefield130
5Lakshan Siddharth92Steve J Haggerty100
6Anthony M Miles99Niall Priore100
42
Average Grade138.2127.7
Average Performance144.3121.5
 
Southend I27/11/17Basildon I110
1Matthew H Shaw (W)172David J Millward167
2Josh Winiberg16801Sean A Clarke163
3Howard Grist166AAPeter R Laundy168
4Neil A Sutherland166AAArunas Gedvilas157
5Stephen L Wedlock15910Alaa Gamal151
6Dennis R Dartnell14910Lakshan Siddharth92
21
Average Grade163.3149.7
Average Performance160.0145.3
 
Thurrock I05/12/17Basildon II111
1Gavin J Hughes (B)17101David Kraszewski175
2Michael D Bradford12110Arunas Gedvilas157
3Rudi Van Litsenborgh12010Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace141
4Francis Butterworth-Parr10301Allan Reid140
5Dan Ball106Anthony M Miles99
6Richard Ball10401Tom Hedaux79
23
Average Grade120.8131.8
Average Performance123.5129.2

Results 2017/18 Index    Division 2