Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2016/17 Index    Junior Trophy

Last updated 29/06/17

Results 2016/17 - Player Performances

Pos  NameClubGradePWDLAScore%agePerfDiff
1  Matthew H ShawSouthend173330003/3100.0205+32
2  Rudi Van LitsenborghThurrock119321002/383.3135+16
3  Justin P BaptieTemple Sutton1831174009/1181.8200+17
4  David FlynnBasildon155181251014/1880.6171+16
=5  David J MillwardBasildon16614770010/1475.0183+17
=5  Tamas SomogyiBasildon1691274109/1275.0170+1
7  Seshagiri VaddadiBasildone148531103/570.0165+17
8  John R MarshallTemple Sutton13417953011/1767.6160+26
=9  Peter R LaundyBasildon16015843010/1566.7159-1
=9  Marek VlcekThurrock177320102/366.7167-10
11  Josh WinibergSouthend157191135012/1965.8162+5
12  Christian F WestrapSouthend17016853010/1665.6157-13
13  Arunas GedvilasBasildon159201226013/2065.01590
14  Terry FieldThurrock82741204/764.3104+22
=15  Richard BallThurrock101842205/862.5122+21
=15  Radu BaraBasildon174421102/462.5151-23
=15  Marcin DaczkowskiThurrock95834105/862.5131+36
=15  David KraszewskiBasildon1791263307/1262.5180+1
=15  Allan ReidBasildone132421102/462.5137+5
20  Leslie J GroombridgeThurrocke90943205/961.1105+15
21  Stephen L WedlockSouthend159251258014/2558.0160+1
=22  Michael D BradfordThurrock123716004/757.1127+4
=22  Alaa GamalBasildon152732204/757.1142-10
=22  Howard GristSouthend1811448208/1457.1172-9
25  Michael J SaundersSouthend14318846010/1855.6155+12
26  Kit-Long Siu (J)Temple Sutton1371043305/1055.0159+22
27  Dennis R DartnellSouthend147271098014/2753.7149+2
28  Daniel AR Hardy-WallaceBasildon1451673608/1653.1135-10
29  Paul A SavinBasildon1621774609/1752.9164+2
=30  Dale J BaileyBillericay1191151505/1150.0132+13
=30  Tye A ByramTemple Sutton152723203/750.0161+9
=30  Ashley CarrTemple Sutton113840404/850.0120+7
=30  John R ChapmanSouthend74622203/650.088+14
=30  Sean A ClarkeBasildon165816104/850.0154-11
=30  Stephen GardinerBasildon124404002/450.0121-3
=30  Anthony M MilesBasildon10712110106/1250.0110+3
=30  Urbi Modhura (J)Temple Sutton76521202/550.0100+24
=30  Ronald H PrickettThurrock104614103/650.095-9
=30  Lakshan Siddharth (J)Basildon711135305/1150.098+27
=30  Robin C SmithThurrock100723203/750.0103+3
=30  Neil A SutherlandSouthend1731462607/1450.0149-24
=30  Chris W Van VeenBillericay101311101/350.0111+10
43  Fred R WhitefieldSouthend1331570807/1546.7134+1
44  D Ian W ReynoldsBillericay175916204/944.4164-11
45  Frank A SealeyThurrock101831403/843.892-9
=46  John BarberTemple Sutton108722303/742.9101-7
=46  Frank E GulleyTemple Sutton106714203/742.987-19
=46  Andrew OffordThurrock122722303/742.9105-17
49  Richard N DaviesBillericay1461343605/1342.3148+2
50  William T RipponBasildon106613202/641.794-12
=51  Malcolm K CraneThurrock1091024404/1040.0115+6
=51  Charles JD NewmanBillericay115512202/540.0130+15
=53  Nigel E CookSouthend107923403/938.9106-1
=53  Colin M NewtonSouthend1321838707/1838.9126-6
55  Jeffrey GoodwinBillericay1251116404/1136.4128+3
=56  Dan BallThurrock112713302/735.7110-2
=56  Nick J LaceySouthend87721402/735.784-3
=56  Ken LaundyBasildon70713302/735.778+8
59  Steve J HaggertySouthend961031603/1035.088-8
=60  Peter H BillsonSouthend79620402/633.382+3
=60  Robert T KilleenBillericay147922503/933.3137-10
62  Melvin R PoolTemple Sutton12517341005/1729.4112-13
63  Roger H OxenhamSouthend1311323803/1326.9110-21
=64  Purba Audhora (J)Temple Sutton76410301/425.066-10
=64  Gordon DeucharsTemple Sutton94402201/425.069-25
66  Gary M PerksTemple Sutton13815231003/1523.3122-16
67  Derek ReynoldsThurrock1081112802/1118.287-21
=68  Matt P BellmanSouthend7230120/316.764-8
=68  Riyad Bensoussane (J)Temple Sutton14030120/316.7124-16
=68  Ian P MorganBillericay134911701/916.7114-20
71  Tom HedauxBasildon84100190/105.053-31
=72  Sri Nivasan Loganathan (J)Temple Sutton104300300/30.027-77
=72  Alan H WilsonSouthend60300300/30.043-17
  William U BremnerSouthend56100100/10.046-10
  Bernard S ChalkSouthend72100100/10.040-32
  Brian CosensBasildone60100100/10.040-20
  James I CourtenaySouthend64100100/10.032-32
  Steve CrosleyThurrock83110001/1100.0154+71
  John EllisThurrock99110001/1100.0144+45
  Ian R FullerBillericay96100100/10.086-10
  Ian D GilbertSouthend171220002/2100.0186+15
  Alan HazellThurrock97210101/250.0100+3
  Daniel R HedgesTemple Sutton16020110/225.0143-17
  Rob HewittBasildon153100100/10.087-66
  Bharath LakshmananBasildon9210100/150.0112+20
  Tony C LodgeSouthend9120110/225.0102+11
  Cameron Parish-Wright (J)Temple Sutton75100100/10.065-10
  Gavin I Strachan16210100/150.0166+4
  Darren WebbThurrocke110210101/250.01100
  Frank WilkinsThurrock79220002/2100.0115+36
  Ian P WoodwardThurrock146110001/1100.0181+35
  Christopher WraySouthende80100100/10.070-10

The following events are included -


Results 2016/17 Index    Junior Trophy