Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2016/17 Index    Division 1    Perriman Cup

Last updated 09/05/17

Results 2016/17 - Division 2

League Table

TeamPWDLNRPtsThu IThu IITS IIBas IIISou III
Thurrock I8620014  XXX4-26-04-25-
Thurrock II8611013  3-3XXX6-06-05-1
Temple Sutton II831407  3-32-3XXX2-34-1
Basildon III820604  2-32-32-3XXX4-2
Southend III810702  1-52-42-33-2XXX

Detailed Match Results

 
Thurrock II11/10/16Thurrock I201
1Marcin Daczkowski (W)95Michael D Bradford123
2Terry Field8201Andrew Offord122
3Frank A Sealey101Dan Ball112
4Richard Ball10110Robin C Smith100
5Steve Crosley8310Ronald H Prickett104
6Default001Leslie J Groombridgee90
33
Average Grade92.4108.5
Average Performance122.282.4
 
Temple Sutton II12/10/16Southend III202
1Gary M Perks (B)138Colin M Newton132
2John R Marshall13410Roger H Oxenham131
3Melvin R Pool12510Nigel E Cook107
4Ashley Carr11310Steve J Haggerty96
5John Barber10810Nick J Lacey87
6Sri Nivasan Loganathan10401Peter H Billson79
41
Average Grade120.3105.3
Average Performance130.395.3
 
Basildon III20/10/16Thurrock II203
1Allan Reid (W)e13210Dan Ball112
2Anthony M Miles10710Derek Reynolds108
3William T Rippon10601Marcin Daczkowski95
4Tom Hedaux8401Richard Ball101
5Lakshan Siddharth71Ronald H Prickett104
6Ken Laundy7001Frank Wilkins79
23
Average Grade95.099.8
Average Performance91.5103.3
 
Southend III24/10/16Thurrock I204
1Roger H Oxenham (B)13101Ian P Woodward146
2Nigel E Cook107Michael D Bradford123
3Tony C Lodge91Andrew Offord122
4Peter H Billson7901Frank A Sealey101
5John R Chapman7401Robin C Smith100
6Matt P Bellman7201Leslie J Groombridgee90
15
Average Grade92.3113.7
Average Performance80.3125.7
 
Basildon III03/11/16Temple Sutton II205
1David Flynn (W)15510Gary M Perks138
2Stephen Gardiner124John R Marshall134
3Anthony M Miles10701Melvin R Pool125
4Tom Hedaux8401Ashley Carr113
5Lakshan Siddharth71Frank E Gulley106
6Ken Laundy70Gordon Deuchars94
23
Average Grade101.8118.3
Average Performance110.0110.2
 
Thurrock II08/11/16Southend III206
1Frank A Sealey (B)10110Steve J Haggerty96
2Ronald H Prickett104Nick J Lacey87
3Terry Field82John R Chapman74
4Leslie J Groombridgee9010Bernard S Chalk72
5Frank Wilkins7910Alan H Wilson60
6Richard Ball10110Default0
51
Average Grade92.877.8
Average Performance107.861.2
 
Southend III21/11/16Basildon III207
1Colin M Newton (W)13201David Flynn155
2Nigel E Cook10701Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace145
3Steve J Haggerty9610William T Rippon106
4Nick J Lacey8710Tom Hedaux84
5Peter H Billson7910Lakshan Siddharth71
6John R Chapman74Ken Laundy70
32
Average Grade95.8105.2
Average Performance113.587.5
 
Thurrock I29/11/16Thurrock II211
1Marek Vlcek (W)17710Malcolm K Crane109
2Michael D Bradford123Marcin Daczkowski95
3Rudi Van Litsenborgh11910Frank A Sealey101
4Derek Reynolds10801Terry Field82
5Ronald H Prickett104Leslie J Groombridgee90
6Andrew Offord12210Default0
42
Average Grade125.595.4
Average Performance111.0110.6
 
Thurrock I06/12/16Basildon III209
1Marek Vlcek (B)17710David Flynn155
2Michael D Bradford12310Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace145
3Rudi Van Litsenborgh119Stephen Gardiner124
4Dan Ball112Anthony M Miles107
5Andrew Offord12201William T Rippon106
6Marcin Daczkowski9510Ken Laundy70
42
Average Grade124.7117.8
Average Performance134.5108.0
 
Temple Sutton II14/12/16Thurrock II210
1John R Marshall13410Derek Reynolds108
2Melvin R Pool12501Richard Ball101
3Ashley Carr11310Alan Hazell97
4John Barber10801Ronald H Prickett104
5Frank E Gulley106Leslie J Groombridgee90
6Sri Nivasan Loganathan10401Terry Field82
23
Average Grade115.097.0
Average Performance88.7123.3
 
Temple Sutton II18/01/17Thurrock I217
1Gary M Perks (B)138Michael D Bradford123
2John R Marshall13410Andrew Offord122
3Melvin R Pool125Marcin Daczkowski95
4Frank E Gulley10601Richard Ball101
5Gordon Deuchars9401John Ellis99
6Purba Audhora7610Frank A Sealey101
33
Average Grade112.2106.8
Average Performance106.8112.2
 
Southend III30/01/17Temple Sutton II212
1Colin M Newton (B)13201Gary M Perks138
2Roger H Oxenham13110Melvin R Pool125
3Nigel E Cook107John Barber108
4Steve J Haggerty9601Frank E Gulley106
5Peter H Billson7901Urbi Modhura76
6John R Chapman7410Purba Audhora76
23
Average Grade103.2104.8
Average Performance96.5111.5
 
Thurrock I07/02/17Southend III213
1Michael D Bradford (B)123Colin M Newton132
2Rudi Van Litsenborgh11910Peter H Billson79
3Andrew Offord12210Matt P Bellman72
4Darren Webbe11010Alan H Wilson60
5Dan Ball11210Default0
6Derek Reynolds10810Default0
5
Average Grade115.785.8
Average Performance128.376.0
 
Thurrock II14/02/17Basildon III214
1Darren Webb (W)e11001David Flynn155
2Derek Reynolds10801Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace145
3Richard Ball101William T Rippon106
4Terry Field8201Lakshan Siddharth71
5Frank A Sealey10110Ken Laundy70
6Leslie J Groombridgee9010Brian Cosense60
60
Average Grade98.7101.2
Average Performance92.0107.8
 
Board 6: Basildon player unregistered - match awarded to Thurrock.
 
 
Southend III27/02/17Thurrock II215
1Colin M Newton (B)132Andrew Offord122
2Roger H Oxenham13101Dan Ball112
3Nigel E Cook10701Derek Reynolds108
4Steve J Haggerty9610Frank A Sealey101
5Nick J Lacey8701Alan Hazell97
6Matt P Bellman72Leslie J Groombridgee90
24
Average Grade104.2105.0
Average Performance88.3120.8
 
Temple Sutton II01/03/17Basildon III216
1Gary M Perks (B)13801David Flynn155
2John R Marshall13410Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace145
3Melvin R Pool12501Allan Reide132
4John Barber10810Lakshan Siddharth71
5Frank E Gulley106Tom Hedaux84
6Sri Nivasan Loganathan10401Ken Laundy70
23
Average Grade119.2109.5
Average Performance101.2127.5
 
Basildon III23/03/17Southend III218
1David Flynn (B)15510Colin M Newton132
2Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace14510Roger H Oxenham131
3Stephen Gardiner124Nigel E Cook107
4Anthony M Miles107Steve J Haggerty96
5Lakshan Siddharth7110Nick J Lacey87
6Tom Hedaux8401John R Chapman74
42
Average Grade114.3104.5
Average Performance121.297.7
 
Thurrock II28/03/17Temple Sutton II219
60def
 
Basildon III13/04/17Thurrock I220
1Stephen Gardiner (B)124Michael D Bradford123
2Anthony M Miles107Malcolm K Crane109
3Bharath Lakshmanan92Dan Ball112
4Lakshan Siddharth71Derek Reynolds108
5Tom Hedaux8401Robin C Smith100
6Ken Laundy70Richard Ball101
23
Average Grade91.3108.8
Average Performance100.599.7
 
Thurrock I02/05/17Temple Sutton II208
60def

Results 2016/17 Index    Division 1    Perriman Cup