Southend & District Chess League Title
Calendar 2014/15

Last updated 03/04/16

Calendar - 2015/16

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
O
C
T
O
B
E
R
5
PC: Sou III v Bas I
6 7
PC: Bil v Thu II
PC: TS I v Sou II
8
PC: Bas III v TS II
9 10 11
12
D2: Sou III v Bil
13
D2: Thu II v Bas III
14
D2: TS II v TS III
15 16 17 18
19
D1: Sou I v Sou II
20
D1: Thu I v TS I
21
Minor: Bil v Thu
22
D1: Bas I v Bas II
23 24 25
26 27 28 29
D2: Bas III v TS II
30 31 1
N
O
V
E
M
B
E
R
2 3 4
D1: TS I v Bas I
D2: TS III v Sou III
5 6 7 8
9
D2: Sou III v Thu II
10
Minor: Thu v TS
11 12
D1: Bas II v Sou I
13 14 15
16
D1: Sou I v TS I
17 18
Team Lightning (Temple Sutton)
19 20 21 22
23 24
D1: Thu I v Bas I
25
D2: TS II v Sou III
Minor: TS v Bil
26 27 28 29
30
D1: Sou II v Bas II
1
D2: Thu II v TS III
2
D2: Bil v Thu II
3
D1: Bas I v Sou I
D2: Bas III v Bil
4 5 6
D
E
C
E
M
B
E
R
7 8
Minor: Thu v Bil
9
D1: TS I v Sou II
D2: TS III v Bas III
10
D1: Bas II v Thu I
11 12 13
14
D1: Sou II v Thu I
15 16
D2: Bil v TS II
17
PC: Bas I v Thu I
18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
J
A
N
U
A
R
Y
4
PC: Sou II v Bas III
5
PC: Thu II v Bas II
6 7 8 9 10
11
PC: Sou I v TS III
12
D1: Thu I v Sou I
13
D1: TS I v Bas II
Minor: TS v Thu
14 15 16 17
18
D2: Sou III v Bas III
19 20
D2: TS II v Thu II
21
D1: Bas I v Sou II
22 23 24
25 26 27
D2: TS III v Bil
28
D2: Bas III v Thu II
29 30 31
F
E
B
R
U
A
R
Y
1
D1: Sou II v Sou I
2
Minor: Thu v TS
3
D1: TS I v Thu I
D2: Bil v Sou III
4
D1: Bas II v Bas I
5 6 7
8
D1: Sou I v Bas II
9 10
D2: TS III v TS II
11 12 13 14
15
D2: Sou III v TS III
16 17 18
PC: Bas I v Bas III
19 20 21
22 23
D2: Thu II v Bil
24
D2: TS II v Bas III
25
D1: Bas I v Thu I
26 27 28
29
PC: Sou I v Bas II
1
D1: Thu I v Sou II
2
Minor: Bil v TS
3
D1: Bas I v TS I
4 5 6
M
A
R
C
H
7 8 9
D1: TS I v Sou I
D2: TS III v Thu II
10 11 12 13
14
D2: Sou III v TS II
15 16
D2: Bil v Bas III
Minor: TS v Bil
17
D1: Bas II v Sou II
18 19 20
21
D1: Sou I v Bas I
22 23
Minor: Bil v Thu
24
D2: Bas III v TS III
25 26 27
28 29
Minor: Thu v Bil
30 31 1 2 3
A
P
R
I
L
4
D1: Sou II v TS I
5
D1: Thu I v Bas II
6 7 8 9 10
11
D1: Sou II v Bas I
12 13
D2: TS II v Bil
Minor: TS v Thu
14 15 16 17
18
Individual Lightning (Southend)
19
D2: Thu II v Sou III
20
D2: Bil v TS III
21 22 23 24
25
D1: Sou I v Thu I
26 27
Minor: Bil v TS
28
D1: Bas II v TS I
29 30 1
M
A
Y
2 3
D2: Thu II v TS II
4 5
D2: Bas III v Sou III
6 7 8
9
PC: Sou I v Bas I
10 11
Blitz Grand Prix (Temple Sutton)
12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
J
U
N
E
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
Blitz Grand Prix (Basildon)
17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27
AGM(Southend)
28 29 30 1 2 3
J
U
L
Y
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13
Blitz Grand Prix (Thurrock)
14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
A
U
G
U
S
T
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15
Blitz Grand Prix (Southend)
16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
S
E
P
T
E
M
B
E
R
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14
Blitz Grand Prix (Billericay)
15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2

Calendar 2014/15