Southend & District Chess League Title
Results 2006/07 Index    Division 2    Perriman Cup

Last updated 09/07/14

Results 2006/07 - Division 3

League Table

TeamPWDLNRPtsShe IIIBas IIIWes IIIBas IVSou III
Shell III8701014  XXX3-22-34-15-
Basildon III8602012  2-3XXX5-14-23-2
Westcliff III8503010  2-30-6XXX6-04-2
Basildon IV810702  0-62-41-5XXX2-3
Southend III810702  0-60-6-51-4XXX

Detailed Match Results

 
Basildon III12/10/06Basildon IV301
1J Arnold Lutton (W)12610David J Deigan85
2Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace11310George V Plechaty83
3Sean A Clarke11010William T Rippon70
4John H Riley10510Andrew Swestune70
5default001Edward C Ballard0
6default001Jack Swestune30
42
Average Grade113.567.6
Average Performance127.363.3
 
Shell III17/10/06Southend III302
1David J Payne (B)12510Com Davidse100
2Graham Warner8810Steve J Haggerty69
3Ian Johnston75Nigel E Cook65
4Simon Wood6810Darius FL Ware-Lane46
5Derek Reynolds6010James I Courtenay10
6Malcolm K Crane9710default0
5
Average Grade85.558.0
Average Performance100.041.2
 
Basildon IV26/10/06Westcliff III303
1David J Deigan85Peter A Chapman98
2George V Plechaty8301Chester Lachowicze98
3William T Rippon70I Roy Shaw97
4Andrew Swestune7001Philip Morris86
5Edward C Ballard001Mark Clancy88
6Jack Swestune3001Kevin J Foakes80
15
Average Grade67.691.2
Average Performance59.899.6
 
Southend III06/11/06Basildon III304
1Steve J Haggerty (W)6901John Eve114
2Alan H Wilson6301Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace113
3John L Low6101Sean A Clarke110
4Darius FL Ware-Lane4601George V Plechaty83
5John R Chapman3201David J Deigan85
6James I Courtenay1001William T Rippon70
06
Average Grade46.895.8
Average Performance36.3106.3
 
Westcliff III15/11/06Shell III305
1Chester Lachowicz (B)e9810Michael D Bradford109
2I Roy Shaw97Terry Field107
3Peter A Chapman98John Wright105
4Kevin J Foakes80Ronald H Prickett82
5C Peter Green7001Ian Johnston75
6Behxhet Muharremi7001Derek Reynolds60
23
Average Grade85.589.7
Average Performance81.393.8
 
Basildon IV07/12/06Southend III306
1David J Deigan (B)8501Fred R Whitefield101
2George V Plechaty8310Nigel E Cook65
3William T Rippon7010Alan H Wilson63
4Andrew Swestune7001John R Chapman32
5Edward C Ballard001James I Courtenay10
6default000default0
23
Average Grade77.054.2
Average Performance65.377.0
 
Southend III11/12/06Westcliff III307
1Steve J Haggerty (W)6901Chester Lachowicze98
2Nigel E Cook65Peter A Chapman98
3Darius FL Ware-Lane4601I Roy Shaw97
4Peter H Billson4201Philip Morris86
5John R Chapman3201Chris Taylor57
6James I Courtenay1001John Nicholls47
5
Average Grade44.080.5
Average Performance36.388.2
 
Basildon III14/12/06Shell III308
1Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace (B)113Michael D Bradford109
2Sean A Clarke11010Ashley W Haydon108
3John H Riley10501Terry Field107
4George V Plechaty8301Ronald H Prickett82
5William T Rippon7010Ian Johnston75
6default001Derek Reynolds60
23
Average Grade96.290.2
Average Performance96.296.2
 
Westcliff III10/01/07Basildon III309
1Chester Lachowicz (B)e9801J Arnold Lutton126
2Peter A Chapman9801Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace113
3Mark Clancy8801John Eve114
4Philip Morris8601Sean A Clarke110
5C Peter Green7001John H Riley105
6Chris Taylor5701David J Deigan85
06
Average Grade82.8108.8
Average Performance58.8132.8
 
Shell III16/01/07Basildon IV310
1Michael D Bradford109David J Deigan85
2Terry Field10710George V Plechaty83
3Ronald H Prickett8201William T Rippon70
4Derek Reynolds6010Jack Swestune30
5John Wright10510default0
6Ian Johnston7510default0
41
Average Grade89.767.0
Average Performance79.577.0
 
Southend III22/01/07Shell III311
1Fred R Whitefield (B)10101David J Payne125
2Steve J Haggerty6901Howard Norton114
3Nigel E Cook6501Ashley W Haydon108
4Alan H Wilson6301Terry Field107
5Peter H Billson4201Ronald H Prickett82
6John R Chapman3201Derek Reynolds60
06
Average Grade62.099.3
Average Performance47.3114.0
 
Basildon IV25/01/07Basildon III312
1David J Deigan (B)8501J Arnold Lutton126
2George V Plechaty8301Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace113
3William T Rippon7001John Eve114
4Edward C Ballard010Andrew Swestune70
5Jack Swestune3001John H Riley105
6Kieran Woode2210default0
24
Average Grade58.0105.6
Average Performance54.5127.0
 
Basildon III15/02/07Southend III314
1Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace11310Fred R Whitefield (def)101
2John H Riley10510Steve J Haggerty69
3David J Deigan8501Nigel E Cook65
4William T Rippon7010Darius FL Ware-Lane46
5Jack Swestune3001Peter H Billson42
6Andrew Swestune70John R Chapman32
32
Average Grade78.850.8
Average Performance50.872.0
 
Southend III26/02/07Basildon IV315
1Nigel E Cook (W)6501David J Deigan85
2John L Low6101William T Rippon70
3Steve J Haggerty6910Andrew Swestune70
4Darius FL Ware-Lane4601Russell J Surreye50
5Peter H Billson42Jack Swestune30
6John R Chapman3201Edward C Ballard0
14
Average Grade52.561.0
Average Performance41.076.6
 
Shell III13/03/07Basildon III317
1David J Payne12510J Arnold Lutton126
2Terry Field10701Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace113
3John Wright10501Sean A Clarke110
4Graham Warner88William T Rippon70
5Ian Johnston7510Jack Swestune30
6Ronald H Prickett8210default0
32
Average Grade97.089.8
Average Performance90.899.0
 
Westcliff III14/03/07Southend III318
1I Roy Shaw9701Fred R Whitefield101
2Ian Harper7910Nigel E Cook65
3John Smithe7501Darius FL Ware-Lane46
4Chris Taylor5710Peter H Billson42
5John Nicholls4710John R Chapman32
6Anon010default0
42
Average Grade71.057.2
Average Performance67.261.0
 
Basildon III29/03/07Westcliff III319
1Daniel AR Hardy-Wallace (B)11310Peter A Chapman98
2Sean A Clarke11010Chester Lachowicze98
3John H Riley10510Philip Morris86
4David J Deigan8501Behxhet Muharremi70
5William T Rippon7010John Smithe75
6Tom Tuckere2410Chris Taylor57
51
Average Grade84.580.7
Average Performance114.051.2
 
Basildon IV05/04/07Shell III320
1David J Deigan8501David J Payne125
2William T Rippon7001Howard Norton114
3Tom Tuckere2401Ashley W Haydon108
4Russell J Surrey (def)e5001Terry Field107
5Edward C Ballard001Len SC Whittaker83
6Terry Marsh (def)e8701Derek Reynolds60
06
Average Grade59.799.5
Average Performance49.7125.7
 
Westcliff III11/04/07Basildon IV313
1Chester Lachowicz (W)e9810David J Deigan85
2Peter A Chapman9810default0
3Mark Clancy8810William T Rippon70
4Ian Harper7910Tom Tuckere24
5John Smithe7510Edward C Ballard0
6Philip Morris8610default0
60
Average Grade87.359.7
Average Performance114.733.3
 
Shell III24/04/07Westcliff III316
1David J Payne (B)12510Peter A Chapman98
2Ronald H Prickett8201Chester Lachowicze98
3Graham Warner88Philip Morris86
4Robin C Smith8601Behxhet Muharremi70
5Ian Johnston7501Chris Taylor57
6Derek Reynolds6010John Nicholls47
23
Average Grade86.076.0
Average Performance67.794.3

Results 2006/07 Index    Division 2    Perriman Cup